Australia
Need Help?
Internet
Retail & Hospitality
Education
Small Business
IDC & EDC
Others
Learning
Community
News
Share
Blog
Insight
Customer Service
Net Terms
Chat with Customer Service
Products Support
Tech Support
Research Lab
About FS

FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 6 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max

#57016
FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 6 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 6 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 6 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 6 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 6 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 6 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 6 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 6 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 6 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
A$125.40 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: FHD-1MTP6LCDSMFA
9.9K Sold
299 Reviews
17 Questions
14 In Stock
, AU Warehouse
Deliver to Sydney, 1001
Free Shipping via StarTrack
Get it by Fri. 10th Dec.

Item Spotlights

Fully Compatible with All FHD Enclosures
4 Cassettes Fit into 1U, Up to 48 Fibers
US Conec MTP Adapter and Corning Fiber
Aluminum Stainless Steel Housing, More Durable
Labeled to Identify Channel, Wiring, and Polarity
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

FHD 12 Fibers Elite MTP-12 to LC Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette, 12 Strands OS2 9/125μm SMF

FHD series MTP fiber cassette modules offer 12-fiber MTP adapter on the rear of the units routed to duplex LC adapters on the front patch field, which interconnect with high-density fiber cable assemblies for multiple applications.
The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.

Description
Fiber Count
12 Fibers
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Front Connector Type
LC UPC Duplex (Blue)
Number of LC Port
6 Ports
Rear Connector Type
US Conec MTP® APC (Pinned)
Number of MTP® Port
1 Port
MTP Adapter
Key up to Key down
Housing Type
Cassette
Material of Sleeve
Zirconia Ceramic
Material of Cassette Body
Aluminium (AL5052)
Polarity
Type A (A and AF used as a Pair)
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)
Insertion Loss
MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dB
Return Loss
MTP≥60dB, LC≥50dB
Standard
RoHS Compliant
Application
Matching for FHD Series Enclosures
* MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.

Video

High Density MTP/MPO Cassettes for 40G/100G Breakout Fiber Cabling

Take a look at the different types of FHD series high density MTP/MPO cassettes and application.

01:13

Video

High Density MTP/MPO Cassettes for 40G/100G Breakout Fiber Cabling 01:13
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

10G-10G Interconnect Solution for Data Center (MDA-HDA) Backbone Cabling and Cable Management to Maximize Density in the Given Space
Type A and AF used as a pair in a two cassette method A link
US Conec provides IBC™ cleaners to FS.COM. Check the agreement.

See more

Product Highlights

Functional Design for Rapid Deployment

Modular design makes it easier to deploy or expand your infrastructure as your future network speed rates grow.

Push-lock Rivets

Simple snap-in installation and removal without tools, significantly reduce installation time and labor.

Clear Numbering

Visible port identification help to follow array connections accordingly for easier cable management.

Zirconia Ceramic Sleeves

High precision to ensure maximum connection between fiber cables.

Ultra Low Insertion Loss for Stable & Reliable Network
With premium connectors and fibers, it assures low insertion loss and power penalties in tight power budget, high-speed network environments.
US Conec Adapter
0.35dB ultra low IL guarantees stable and fast network transmission.
Corning SMF-28 Fiber
Bend insensitive fiber with substantially less signal loss.
Veratile Solutions for Different Network Requirements
For additional flexibility, the cassettes can be mounted in FS FHD series rack enclosures or wall mount enclosures, which can be used in data center or enterprise to connect quickly and efficiently.
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (17)Application (3)Recommended Products (3)MTP/MPO Connector (2)Type A/AF Connection (2)10G Connections (1)40G to 10G Breakout (1)Connection (1)Connector Cleaning (1)Different Series (1)Dimension (1)Male MTP Connector (1)Mating/demating Times (1)Polarity Distinguish (1)Type B Cassette (1)
Q:

I want to know if my own enclosure can compatiable with this cassette

by A***s on 28/10/2020

A:

It is recommended to use FS FHD Series Fiber Enclosures to match the cassette. And the dimension of our cassette is 35mm (H) x 109 (W) x 118mm (D) for your reference.

by FS.COM on 28/10/2020

Helpful3
Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
K

K***s

United States

Mon. Feb. 2021
5.0
I want to get some cassettes and cables for single mode, also want to achieve the Port1/2 to Port2/1 connection. My AM in FS recommended this type A cassette+type A single mode cable+type AF cassette to me. A connection diagram was also sent to me to help me understand. Very helpful.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 7
Comment 0