Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

H3C C45 DWDM-SFP1G-41.35-100 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1541.35nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

H3C C45 DWDM-SFP1G-41.35-100 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1541.35nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#56147

A$369.60 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: DWDM-SFP1G-EZX

  • 1 Sold
  • 343 Reviews
  • 0 Question
Available, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack, get it by Thu. 6th May.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
H3C 1G DWDM Series SFP Transceivers for 100km
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
56175 C17 (1563.86nm)
56174 C18 (1563.05nm)
56173 C19 (1562.23nm)
56172 C20 (1561.41nm)
56171 C21 (1560.61nm)
56170 C22 (1559.79nm)
56169 C23 (1558.98nm)
56168 C24 (1558.17nm)
56167 C25 (1557.36nm)
56166 C26 (1556.55nm)
56165 C27 (1555.75nm)
56164 C28 (1554.94nm)
56163 C29 (1554.13nm)
56162 C30 (1553.33nm)
56161 C31 (1552.52nm)
56160 C32 (1551.72nm)
56159 C33 (1550.92nm)
56158 C34 (1550.12nm)
56157 C35 (1549.32nm)
56156 C36 (1548.51nm)
56155 C37 (1547.72nm)
56154 C38 (1546.92nm)
56153 C39 (1546.12nm)
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
56152 C40 (1545.32nm)
56151 C41 (1544.53nm)
56150 C42 (1543.73nm)
56149 C43 (1542.94nm)
56148 C44 (1542.14nm)
56147 C45 (1541.35nm)
56146 C46 (1540.56nm)
56145 C47 (1539.77nm)
56144 C48 (1538.98nm)
56143 C49 (1538.19nm)
56142 C50 (1537.40nm)
56141 C51 (1536.61nm)
56140 C52 (1535.82nm)
56139 C53 (1535.04nm)
56138 C54 (1534.25nm)
56137 C55 (1533.47nm)
56136 C56 (1532.68nm)
56135 C57 (1531.90nm)
56134 C58 (1531.12nm)
56133 C59 (1530.33nm)
56132 C60 (1529.55nm)
56131 C61 (1528.77nm)
 
See more

H3C DWDM-SFP1G-41.35-100 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1541.35nm, 100km, LC, DOM)

H3C Genuine DWDM-SFP1G-41.35-100 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1541.35nm Max Cable Distance 100km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.

Distance≤ 15km≤ 35km≤ 55km
Attenuator15dB10dB5dB
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click test center for more information.

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8
5 Stars
272 Reviews
4 Stars
58 Reviews
3 Stars
13 Reviews
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
343 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.