Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

H3C C51 DWDM-SFP10G-36.61-80 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1536.61nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

H3C C51 DWDM-SFP10G-36.61-80 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1536.61nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#50440

A$455.40 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-80

  • 61 Sold
  • 1495 Reviews
  • 6 Questions
Test Tool (Optional):
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Fiber optic testing cable

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 15 dB Attenuator

A$25.30 (Incl. GST)

2 In Stock, International Product
Get it by Fri. 21st May.
14 In Stock, 
·240

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·57

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack, get it by Fri. 21st May.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
H3C 10G DWDM Series SFP+ Transceivers for 80km
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
50474 C17 (1563.86nm)
50473 C18 (1563.05nm)
50472 C19 (1562.23nm)
50471 C20 (1561.41nm)
50470 C21 (1560.61nm)
50469 C22 (1559.79nm)
50468 C23 (1558.98nm)
50467 C24 (1558.17nm)
50466 C25 (1557.36nm)
50465 C26 (1556.55nm)
50464 C27 (1555.75nm)
50463 C28 (1554.94nm)
50462 C29 (1554.13nm)
50461 C30 (1553.33nm)
50460 C31 (1552.52nm)
50459 C32 (1551.72nm)
50458 C33 (1550.92nm)
50457 C34 (1550.12nm)
50456 C35 (1549.32nm)
50455 C36 (1548.51nm)
50454 C37 (1547.72nm)
50453 C38 (1546.92nm)
50452 C39 (1546.12nm)
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
50451 C40 (1545.32nm)
50450 C41 (1544.53nm)
50449 C42 (1543.73nm)
50448 C43 (1542.94nm)
50447 C44 (1542.14nm)
50446 C45 (1541.35nm)
50445 C46 (1540.56nm)
50444 C47 (1539.77nm)
50443 C48 (1538.98nm)
50442 C49 (1538.19nm)
50441 C50 (1537.40nm)
50440 C51 (1536.61nm)
50439 C52 (1535.82nm)
50438 C53 (1535.04nm)
50437 C54 (1534.25nm)
50436 C55 (1533.47nm)
50435 C56 (1532.68nm)
50434 C57 (1531.90nm)
50433 C58 (1531.12nm)
50432 C59 (1530.33nm)
50431 C60 (1529.55nm)
50430 C61 (1528.77nm)
 
See more

H3C DWDM-SFP10G-36.61-80 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1536.61nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

H3C Compatible DWDM-SFP10G-36.61-80 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+ Data Rate 10 Gbps
Wavelength 1536.61nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support YES
TX Power 0-4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.

Distance≤ 10km≤ 30km≤ 50km
Attenuator12dB10dB5dB

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Multiple 40G DWDM Network up to 40KM

40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60, with 1310nm and Monitor Port, 3.5dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fibre DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

A$2,425.50

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

A$1,997.60

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$56.10

1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibres Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

A$61.60

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

A$6.16

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$28.60

C21 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1560.61nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$455.40

#107371

A$942.70

#107365

A$1,183.60

1U Metal Horizontal Cable Manager with 5 D-rings

A$19.80

See more

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a review
1495 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.