Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Basket

Basket Loading

Customised Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fibre Optic Patch Lead
Close
Click to open expanded view

Customised Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fibre Optic Patch Lead

#50147

A$6.82 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: SM-XXU-XXU-DX-FS

  • 366.9K Sold
  • 1321 Reviews
  • 25 Questions
Choose Length:
Please kindly note that for the shortest cable length we can offer is 0.2m (0.65ft).
1m(3ft)
2m(7ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
m
  • m
  • ft
Customised, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be transferred from Asia global warehouse to AU Warehouse, then shipped to you.
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Get it by Thu. 18th Nov.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Description
Connector TypeLC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MU/MTRJPolish TypeUPC/APC
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μmWavelength1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss (dB)≤0.3Return Loss (dB)UPC≥50, APC≥60 (LC/SC/ST/FC/MU/MTRJ)
UPC≥55, APC≥75 (LSH)
Fiber GradeG.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)Minimum Bend Radius10mm
Attenuation at 1310 nm0.36 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550 nm0.22 dB/km
Cable JacketPVC/LSZH/OFNPCable Diameter2.0/3.0mm

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Various Choice to Meet Your Different Needs

1 Custom Connector & Polish Type

Custom Cable Jacket
  • Customised Fibre Cables <br>PVC Jacket

    PVC Jacket


    Soft and resistant to oxidation, for horizontal and vertical runs in closed ventilation buildings.

  • Customised Fibre Cables <br>LSZH Jacket

    LSZH Jacket


    Make little smoke and no halogen, suited for horizontal structural cabling areas.

  • Customised Fibre Cables <br>OFNP Jacket

    OFNP Jacket


    Have the highest fire rating, suited for vertical runs between floors in data centers.


Custom Cable Diameter

2.0mm cable diameter is of great durability,
suited for indoor environments.
3.0mm cable diameter has a longer lifetime,
suited for stress-resistant environments.

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs

  • Diverse Custom Options

    Choose suitable options based on your applications.

  • Strict Quality Control

    Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.

  • Technical Support

    Get support from professional engineer team.

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.9
5 Stars
1206 Reviews
4 Stars
112 Reviews
3 Stars
1 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
2 Reviews
1321 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.