Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Partners
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +61 3 9693 3488

    Learn more
  • Partners
    FS provides tailored, cost-effective network solutions for your business. Our products and service is trusted by some of the world's most influential corporations.
    Meet Our Partners
Cart

Cart Loading

Dell PowerConnect SFP-EX1550-40 Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Dell PowerConnect SFP-EX1550-40 Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#49965
93 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

A$37.40 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP1G-EX-55
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 15dB fibre optic testing cable to avoid damage to the  transceivers.
Available,
·45

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Get it by Tue. 25th Aug.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.