Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Partners
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +61 3 9693 3488

    Learn more
  • Partners
    FS provides tailored, cost-effective network solutions for your business. Our products and service is trusted by some of the world's most influential corporations.
    Meet Our Partners
Cart

Cart Loading

Arista Networks SFP-1G-CZ-1570 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1570nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Arista Networks SFP-1G-CZ-1570 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1570nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

#49232
524 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

A$69.30 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-ZX
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 15dB fibre optic testing cable to avoid damage to the  transceivers.
20 In Stock,
·39

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·31

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Get it by Tue. 1st Sep.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Arista Networks 1G CWDM Series SFP Transceivers for 80km

ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
49217 1270nm
49218 1290nm
49219 1310nm
49220 1330nm
49221 1350nm
49222 1370nm
49223 1390nm
49224 1410nm
49225 1430nm
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
49226 1450nm
49227 1470nm
49228 1490nm
49229 1510nm
49230 1530nm
49231 1550nm
49232 1570nm
49233 1590nm
49234 1610nm

Arista Networks SFP-1G-CZ-1570 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1570nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Arista Networks Genuine SFP-1G-CZ-1570 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1570nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Arista 7050S-64

See more

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8

524 reviews

5 Stars
83%
4 Stars
12%
3 Stars
5%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.