Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

Cisco C27 DWDM-SFP-5575-40 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1555.75nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Cisco C27 DWDM-SFP-5575-40 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1555.75nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#48264

A$326.70 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: DWDM-SFP1G-ZX

  • 65 Sold
  • 361 Reviews
  • 0 Question
Compatible:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
Cisco
Juniper
Brocade
HPE
HW
H3C
Extreme
Generic
FS
Customised
Test Tool (Optional):
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Fiber optic testing cable

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 10 dB Attenuator

A$25.30 (Incl. GST)

Available, International Product
Get it by Tue. 1st Jun.
1 In Stock, 
·9

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack, get it by Tue. 25th May.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Cisco 1G DWDM Series SFP Transceivers for 40km
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
48274 C17 (1563.86nm)
48273 C18 (1563.05nm)
48272 C19 (1562.23nm)
48271 C20 (1561.41nm)
48270 C21 (1560.61nm)
48269 C22 (1559.79nm)
48268 C23 (1558.98nm)
48267 C24 (1558.17nm)
48266 C25 (1557.36nm)
48265 C26 (1556.55nm)
48264 C27 (1555.75nm)
48263 C28 (1554.94nm)
48262 C29 (1554.13nm)
48261 C30 (1553.33nm)
48260 C31 (1552.52nm)
48259 C32 (1551.72nm)
48258 C33 (1550.92nm)
48257 C34 (1550.12nm)
48256 C35 (1549.32nm)
48255 C36 (1548.51nm)
48254 C37 (1547.72nm)
48253 C38 (1546.92nm)
48252 C39 (1546.12nm)
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
48251 C40 (1545.32nm)
48250 C41 (1544.53nm)
48249 C42 (1543.73nm)
48248 C43 (1542.94nm)
48247 C44 (1542.14nm)
48246 C45 (1541.35nm)
48245 C46 (1540.56nm)
48244 C47 (1539.77nm)
48243 C48 (1538.98nm)
48242 C49 (1538.19nm)
48241 C50 (1537.40nm)
48240 C51 (1536.61nm)
48239 C52 (1535.82nm)
48238 C53 (1535.04nm)
48237 C54 (1534.25nm)
48236 C55 (1533.47nm)
48235 C56 (1532.68nm)
48234 C57 (1531.90nm)
48233 C58 (1531.12nm)
48232 C59 (1530.33nm)
48231 C60 (1529.55nm)
48230 C61 (1528.77nm)
 
See more
Cisco DWDM-SFP-5575-40 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1555.75nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
Cisco Compatible DWDM-SFP-5575-40 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1555.75nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.

Distance≤ 20km≤ 30km≤ 40km
Attenuator15dB10dB7dB
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click test center for more information.

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Platform Support
Cisco DWDM-SFP-5575-40 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750V2-48TS Catalyst 6500 Series - VS-S720-10G-3CXL ASR 1000 Series Router - ASR 1002-F 5700 WLC Series - AIR-CT5760-250-K9 7600 Series Router - WS-X6748-SFP ASR 1000 Series Router - ASR 1002 Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-24WFS Catalyst 4500X Series WS-C4500-X-32SFP+ Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-48PS Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6724-SFP Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-48PS 5700 WLC Series - AIR-CT5760-50-K9 7600 Series Router - RSP720-10GE ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-40GE-B IE2000 Series - IE-2000-8TC-B 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3-48-P Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24T-S Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-5X1GE ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24TS-M (SFP+ Ports) 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+20G3CXL
Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4013+10GE Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-24TS Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-10X1GE Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-48TS ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24FS-M Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48PF Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4606-X2Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-X4908 Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6848-SFP-2TXL ASR 9000v Series Router - ASR-9000V-DC-A Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48PF-L ASR 901 Series Router - A901-4C-F-D IE3010 Series Switch - IE-3010-24TC Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-SUP720-3BXL ME 3800X - ME-3800X-24FS-M (SFP+ ports) Catalyst 4500 Series - WS-X4640-CSFP-ECatalyst 4500-X Series WS-C4500-X-F-16SFP+ Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24P 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+T-40G ASR 9000v Series Router - ASR-9000V-DC-E Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-48T

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8
5 Stars
300 Reviews
4 Stars
44 Reviews
3 Stars
17 Reviews
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
361 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.