We're here to help - A letter about COVID-19 from FS Read more
Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Cisco C52 DWDM-SFP-3582-40 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1535.82nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco C52 DWDM-SFP-3582-40 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1535.82nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#48239
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
360 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
A$340.00 (Excl. GST)
A$374.00 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP1G-ZX
Compatible:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
Close
Cisco
Juniper
Brocade
HPE
HW
H3C
Extreme
Generic
FS
Customised
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 10dB attenuator and 1m fiber cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Close
Available,
·0

Available, U.S. Warehouse

·0

Available, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Melbourne, Victoria

·0

Available, SG Warehouse

Need Transit
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack, ship on Thu. 16th Apr.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco DWDM-SFP-3582-40 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1535.82nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible DWDM-SFP-3582-40 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1535.82nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Notice: When transmit distance is less than 40km, please use appropriate attenuator according to the transmit distance to assure the transceivers work.

Distance≤ 1km≤ 10km≤ 15km≤ 20km
Attenuator10dB7dB6dB5dB

Quality Testing Program


Platform Support

Cisco DWDM-SFP-3582-40 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch ASR 9000v Series Router - ASR-9000V-AC 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3G-48-P Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-24PD 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3G-48-P 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560V2-48TS ME 4900 Series Ethernet Switch - ME-4924-10GE ME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GS-8S Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-5X1GE-V2 1921 Series Router EHWC-1GE-SFP-CU Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-SUP720-3B ASR 1000 Series Router - ASR 1001 ME 3400 - ME-3400-24FS-A 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP720-3BXL Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4516-10GE Catalyst 3750 Metro Series - ME-C3750-24TE-M Catalyst 4500X Series WS-C4500-X-24X-ES Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-4624-SFP-E 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+20G3CXL
ASR 901 Series Router - A901-6-CZ-F-D ASR 901 Series Router - A901-4-C-FT-D Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-48T ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24TS-M (SFP+ Ports) Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24P 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3-48-P ME 3800X - ME-3800X-24FS-M (SFP+ ports) 7600 Series Router - RSP720-10GE ASR 901 Series Router - A901-4C-F-D Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6724-SFP Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6848-SFP-2TXL Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-24WFS Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48PF 5700 WLC Series - AIR-CT5760-250-K9 Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-10X1GE Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750V2-48TS Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-48PS Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-2X1GE-V2 Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750V2-48PS 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+40G3C

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    360 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    83%
    4 Stars
    12%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

FS Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.