Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Brocade C59 1G-SFP-ZRD-1530.33 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1530.33nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Brocade C59 1G-SFP-ZRD-1530.33 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1530.33nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#47916

A$326.70 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: DWDM-SFP1G-ZX

  • 1 Sold
  • 361 Reviews
  • 0 Question
Test Tool (Optional):
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Fiber optic testing cable

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 10 dB Attenuator

A$25.30 (Incl. GST)

Available, International Product
Get it by Thu. 6th May.
Available, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack, get it by Fri. 7th May.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Brocade 1G DWDM Series SFP Transceivers for 40km
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
47958 C17 (1563.86nm)
47957 C18 (1563.05nm)
47956 C19 (1562.23nm)
47955 C20 (1561.41nm)
47954 C21 (1560.61nm)
47953 C22 (1559.79nm)
47952 C23 (1558.98nm)
47951 C24 (1558.17nm)
47950 C25 (1557.36nm)
47949 C26 (1556.55nm)
47948 C27 (1555.75nm)
47947 C28 (1554.94nm)
47946 C29 (1554.13nm)
47945 C30 (1553.33nm)
47944 C31 (1552.52nm)
47943 C32 (1551.72nm)
47942 C33 (1550.92nm)
47941 C34 (1550.12nm)
47940 C35 (1549.32nm)
47939 C36 (1548.51nm)
47938 C37 (1547.72nm)
47937 C38 (1546.92nm)
47936 C39 (1546.12nm)
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
47935 C40 (1545.32nm)
47934 C41 (1544.53nm)
47933 C42 (1543.73nm)
47932 C43 (1542.94nm)
47931 C44 (1542.14nm)
47930 C45 (1541.35nm)
47929 C46 (1540.56nm)
47928 C47 (1539.77nm)
47927 C48 (1538.98nm)
47926 C49 (1538.19nm)
47925 C50 (1537.40nm)
47924 C51 (1536.61nm)
47923 C52 (1535.82nm)
47922 C53 (1535.04nm)
47921 C54 (1534.25nm)
47920 C55 (1533.47nm)
47919 C56 (1532.68nm)
47918 C57 (1531.90nm)
47917 C58 (1531.12nm)
47916 C59 (1530.33nm)
47915 C60 (1529.55nm)
47914 C61 (1528.77nm)
 
See more

Brocade 1G-SFP-ZRD-1530.33 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1530.33nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Brocade Compatible 1G-SFP-ZRD-1530.33 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1530.33nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support YES
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.

Distance≤ 20km≤ 30km≤ 40km
Attenuator15dB10dB7dB
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click test center for more information.

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8
5 Stars
300 Reviews
4 Stars
44 Reviews
3 Stars
17 Reviews
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
361 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.