Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

Extreme Networks C49 DWDM-SFP10G-38.19 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1538.19nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Extreme Networks C49 DWDM-SFP10G-38.19 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1538.19nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#44665

A$369.60 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-40

  • 75 Sold
  • 28 Reviews
  • 6 Questions
Test Tool (Optional):
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Fiber optic testing cable

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 10 dB Attenuator

A$25.30 (Incl. GST)

Available, International Product
Get it by Wed. 9th Jun.
27 In Stock, 
·44

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·19

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack, get it by Tue. 1st Jun.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Extreme Networks 10G DWDM Series SFP+ Transceivers for 40km
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
44697 C17 (1563.86nm)
44696 C18 (1563.05nm)
44695 C19 (1562.23nm)
44694 C20 (1561.41nm)
44693 C21 (1560.61nm)
44692 C22 (1559.79nm)
44691 C23 (1558.98nm)
44690 C24 (1558.17nm)
44689 C25 (1557.36nm)
44688 C26 (1556.55nm)
44687 C27 (1555.75nm)
44686 C28 (1554.94nm)
44685 C29 (1554.13nm)
44684 C30 (1553.33nm)
44683 C31 (1552.52nm)
44682 C32 (1551.72nm)
44681 C33 (1550.92nm)
44680 C34 (1550.12nm)
44679 C35 (1549.32nm)
44678 C36 (1548.51nm)
44677 C37 (1547.72nm)
44676 C38 (1546.92nm)
44675 C39 (1546.12nm)
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
44674 C40 (1545.32nm)
44673 C41 (1544.53nm)
44672 C42 (1543.73nm)
44671 C43 (1542.94nm)
44670 C44 (1542.14nm)
44669 C45 (1541.35nm)
44668 C46 (1540.56nm)
44667 C47 (1539.77nm)
44666 C48 (1538.98nm)
44665 C49 (1538.19nm)
44664 C50 (1537.40nm)
44663 C51 (1536.61nm)
44662 C52 (1535.82nm)
44661 C53 (1535.04nm)
44660 C54 (1534.25nm)
44659 C55 (1533.47nm)
44658 C56 (1532.68nm)
44657 C57 (1531.90nm)
44656 C58 (1531.12nm)
44655 C59 (1530.33nm)
44654 C60 (1529.55nm)
44653 C61 (1528.77nm)
 
See more

Extreme Networks DWDM-SFP10G-38.19 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1538.19nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Extreme Networks Compatible DWDM-SFP10G-38.19 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1538.19nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.

Distance≤ 5km≤ 10km≤20km
Attenuator7dB5dB3dB

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

10G DWDM SFP+ Transceivers for 60km DWDM Solution

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

A$1,997.60

Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

A$369.60

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

A$3.85

M6200-CH2U, 2U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports 7x Mux/DEMUX/EDFA/OEO/OLP/DCM Cards

A$942.70

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

A$90.20

FOPM-204 Handheld Optical Power Metre (-50~+26dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector

A$183.70

M6200-DCM40, 40KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module

A$997.70

#107373

A$584.10

#107367

A$2,711.50

M6200-D2160M, 40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60 Dual Fibre DWDM Mux and Demux with Monitor Port, Pluggable Module, LC/UPC

A$1,754.50


Product Highlights
Test Bed
Extreme X670V

See more

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.7
5 Stars
22 Reviews
4 Stars
4 Reviews
3 Stars
2 Reviews
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
28 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.