Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

C34 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1550.12nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
Close
Click to open expanded view

C34 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1550.12nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

#31225

A$455.40 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-80

  • 21 Sold
  • 1495 Reviews
  • 6 Questions
Test Tool (Optional):
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Fiber optic testing cable

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 15 dB Attenuator

A$25.30 (Incl. GST)

3 In Stock, International Product
Get it by Mon. 3rd May.
2 In Stock, 
·214

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·208

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·37

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Melbourne, Victoria
FS AU Warehouse located in Melbourne supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack, get it by Wed. 21st Apr.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:00pm (AEST/AEDT) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
FS 10G DWDM Series SFP+ Transceivers for 80km
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
44560 C17 (1563.86nm)
44055 C18 (1563.05nm)
44056 C19 (1562.23nm)
44057 C20 (1561.41nm)
44058 C21 (1560.61nm)
44059 C22 (1559.79nm)
44060 C23 (1558.98nm)
44061 C24 (1558.17nm)
44062 C25 (1557.36nm)
44063 C26 (1556.55nm)
44064 C27 (1555.75nm)
44065 C28 (1554.94nm)
44066 C29 (1554.13nm)
44067 C30 (1553.33nm)
44068 C31 (1552.52nm)
44069 C32 (1551.72nm)
44070 C33 (1550.92nm)
44071 C34 (1550.12nm)
44072 C35 (1549.32nm)
44073 C36 (1548.51nm)
44074 C37 (1547.72nm)
44075 C38 (1546.92nm)
44076 C39 (1546.12nm)
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
44077 C40 (1545.32nm)
44078 C41 (1544.53nm)
44079 C42 (1543.73nm)
44080 C43 (1542.94nm)
44081 C44 (1542.14nm)
44082 C45 (1541.35nm)
44083 C46 (1540.56nm)
44084 C47 (1539.77nm)
44085 C48 (1538.98nm)
44086 C49 (1538.19nm)
44087 C50 (1537.40nm)
44088 C51 (1536.61nm)
44089 C52 (1535.82nm)
44090 C53 (1535.04nm)
44091 C54 (1534.25nm)
44092 C55 (1533.47nm)
44093 C56 (1532.68nm)
44094 C57 (1531.90nm)
44095 C58 (1531.12nm)
44096 C59 (1530.33nm)
44097 C60 (1529.55nm)
44098 C61 (1528.77nm)
 
See more

10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550.12nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

FS Genuine DWDM-SFP10G-80 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+ Data Rate 10 Gbps
Wavelength 1550.12nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support YES
TX Power 0-4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.

Distance≤ 10km≤ 30km≤ 50km
Attenuator12dB10dB5dB

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Multiple 40G DWDM Network up to 40KM

40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60, with 1310nm and Monitor Port, 3.5dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fibre DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

A$2,425.50

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

A$1,997.60

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$56.10

1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibres Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

A$61.60

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

A$6.16

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$28.60

C21 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1560.61nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$455.40

#107371

A$942.70

#107365

A$1,183.60

1U Metal Horizontal Cable Manager with 5 D-rings

A$19.80

See more

Product Highlights
Test Bed
Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )

See more

Platform Support
Having been individually tested on a large amount of branded switches and servers, FS transceivers break free of vendor lock-in and guarantee continued flawless interoperability and compatibility with third party vendors as below.

ADVA D-Link MRV Solarflare Ubiquiti ASGA Agilent-Avago Amer Networks Aerohive SR2148P Barnfind Coriant CTC Union DCN Ericsson FibroLAN Fortigate Gnoda Hirschmann Inteno Long haul Milan
A10 NetworksEdgeCoreNokiaSMCZTEAccedian NetworksAllied TelesisAsanteAppleBroadcomCTCUnionCheck PointDATACOMEMCFortinetFiberhomeHitachiIxiaISISLevelOneMikrotik
ChelsioEmulexPalo Alto NetworksTP LinkZYXELAttoAllnetActelisAlaxalaBlackmagicCyberroamCentecDeltaELINXFujitsuGigamonHartingIMC NetworksJDS UniphaseLannerMcAfee
Cumulus LinuxF5 NetworksQ-logicUniFiAOM-CTG-i1SMAxisAltera StratixAllen Bradley StratixAvid ISIS StorageCeragonCompaqDigitalEngeniusECIFluke NetworkGigalightHillstoneInfineraLinksysLCSIMyricom

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    Dust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection, FS.COM strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. FS.COM High Quality NEOCLEAN-EZ LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans) is the best cleaning choice for 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers. By C***r on 20/01/2019

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
1495 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.