Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
LC UPC Multimode OM3 Fibre Optic Pigtail Bunch (12 Fibres), PVC Jacket, 1.5m (5ft)
Click to open expanded view

LC UPC Multimode OM3 Fibre Optic Pigtail Bunch (12 Fibres), PVC Jacket, 1.5m (5ft)

#42308
  • Description
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
15 Reviews 2 Questions
Share
Close
A$22.00 (Excl. GST)
A$24.20 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: FS12OM3-LCU-BP-1.5M-PVC
Available,
·188

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·67

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack Premium on orders over A$99
Ship on Fri. 6th Dec.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

12 Fibres LC UPC Multimode OM3, Colour-Coded Fibre Optic Pigtail Bunch, PVC Jacket, 1.5m (5ft)


The colour-coded fibre optic pigtail bunch is manufactured from the highest quality 900μm tight buffered fibres, terminated with 12 LC UPC connectors at only one end. It is used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the fibre pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion or mechanical spliced together with the fibre cable. This LC fibre optic pigtail bunch conforms to ISO9012 and RoHS standards for optimum optical performance.
Product Specifications
Connector ALCConnector BUnterminated
Fiber Mode50/125 μmFiber Count12
Fiber GradeBend InsensitiveMinimum Bend Radius (mm)20D (Dynamic)/10D (Static)
Polish TypeUPCCable Diameter0.9 mm
Cable JacketPVCJacket ColorAqua
Wavelength850/1300 nmDurability>1000 Times
Insertion Loss≤0.3 dBInterchangeability≤0.2 dB
Return Loss≥20 dBVibration≤0.2 dB
Operating Temperature-40~75°CStorage Temperature-45~85°C

Product Tree

10G-10G Structured Fiber Cabling Accomplished by Deploying Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail and FHD Series Cable Management

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

A$26.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

A$6.10

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

A$83.00

#41998

A$37.00

#34684

A$99.00

#42308

A$22.00

#41998

A$37.00

#34684

A$99.00

#42308

A$22.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

A$48.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$26.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$5,241.00


Product Highlights

A Variety of Applications in Different Equipments

Widely used in CATV, FTTH/FTTX, telecommunication networks, premise installations, Data processing networks, LAN/WAN network, and more.

12  Fibres  Pigtails  A Variety of Applications in Different Equipments

Fiber Optic Pigtail - Ideal for Splicing

It is utilized to achieve accurate mounting for precision alignment of fiber optical components.

12  Fibres  Pigtails  Fiber Optic Pigtail - Ideal for Splicing

  • 12  Fibres  Pigtails Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL.
    Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL.
  • 12  Fibres  Pigtails A heat shrink tube providing protections.
    A heat shrink tube providing protections.
  • 12  Fibres  Pigtails PVC jacket keeps cable dirt-resistant and durable.
    PVC jacket keeps cable dirt-resistant and durable.

How to Strip Fiber Optic Pigtail with Tri-Hole Fiber Stripper
12  Fibres  Pigtails  How to Strip Fiber Optic Pigtail with Tri-Hole Fiber Stripper

Tips:

• It is recommended to heat the pigtail appropriately before you strip the 0.9mm buffer.
• Only a short length (1-2cm) of the pigtail is suggested to be stripped in one action.

Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing

Fiber optic pigtail assemblies are utilised in terminating fiber optic cables via fusion or mechanical splicing.

12  Fibres  Pigtails  Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing

Packaging & Labeling

12  Fibres  Pigtails  Packaging & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    15 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    80%
    4 Stars
    20%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.