Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead
Close
Click to open expanded view

3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

#41742

A$2.53 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: OM3-LC-LC-SX-FS-3M-PVC

  • 248 Sold
  • 70 Reviews
  • 0 Question
3 In Stock, 
·28

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Get it by Thu. 29th Apr.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

The 50/125μm OM3 multimode fiber optic cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.

FS.COM also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.
ConnectorLC to LCJacket OD2.0mm
Fiber Mode50/125μmJacket ColorAqua
PolishUPC to UPCWavelength850/1300nm
Fiber TypeSimplexJacket MaterialPVC
Insertion loss≤0.3dBInterchangeability≤0.2dB
Return loss≥20dBVibration≤0.2dB
Operating temperature-40~75°CStorage temperature-45~85°C
PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)Fiber GradeG.651

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Product Highlights
Industry Standard Flammability Rating OFNR (Riser) Jacket Fiber Optic Cable

The industry standard duplex fiber connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.

OM3 10Gb 50/125 Multimode Industry Standard Flammability Rating OFNR (Riser) Jacket Fiber Optic Cable
  • OM3 10Gb 50/125 Multimode Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL
    Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL
  • OM3 10Gb 50/125 Multimode 2.0mm Cable Boot, Provides Maximum Protection
    2.0mm Cable Boot, Provides Maximum Protection
  • OM3 10Gb 50/125 Multimode Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables
    Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee
OM3 10Gb 50/125 Multimode High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Packing & Labeling

  • OM3 10Gb 50/125 Multimode

    Waterproof LDPE(Low-density polyethylene) plastic packing for each cable.

  • OM3 10Gb 50/125 Multimode

    Labeled the specifications of the item for easy identifications.

  • OM3 10Gb 50/125 Multimode

    K=K Corrugated Carton for carton package, providing maximum protection of your items.

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8
5 Stars
56 Reviews
4 Stars
14 Reviews
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
70 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.