Australia
Need Help?
1m (3ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

1m (3ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#41655
#41655
A$6.71 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: AM-OS2SCSX
FS P/N: AM-OS2SCSX
34.8K Sold
72 Reviews
13 Questions
425 In Stock
, ships from AU Warehouse
Deliver to Sydney, 1001
Free Shipping via StarTrack on orders over A$99.00
Get It By Thu. 16th Jun.

Item Spotlights

Helical Steel Armor Provides Additional Crush and Rodent Protection
Routing Indoor Including Data Center Racks, Raised Floors and Runs Between Floors
Eliminate the Need for Conduits to Improve Design Flexibility and Lower Installed Costs
G.657.A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber & 10/5D (Dynamic/Static) Min. Bend Radius
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Consistent Loss
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

OS2 9/125 Single Mode SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable

Armored fiber optic cable with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with slight dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents and pests.

Description
Connector Type
SC to SC
Polish Type
APC to APC
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Fiber Count
Simplex
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1
Min. Bend Radius
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Cable Diameter
3.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Fiber Cords Structure
Single Armored, Stainless Steel Tube
Tensile Load
120/225N (Long/Short Term)
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥60dB
Operating Temperature
-25~70°C
Storage Temperature
-25~70°C

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable Learn more
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Tough Steel Tube Protects Network Connection Further
Stainless steel tube can provide good protection against optical fiber breakage and be used in a slight oil, gas and moisture environment, which ensure the operation of the network.
Trampling Resistance
Moisture Resistance
Gas Resistance
Oil Resistance
Rodents/Pests Resistance
Carrier-grade Cable with Guaranteed Quality
Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss during cable bending and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

10/5D Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules reach up to 500 times insertions lifespan.

120-225N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the service life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Exceptional durability of armored fiber cables is suitable for network cabinet connection, ceiling channel wiring and under-floor wiring in data center.

Videos

Description
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (13)UV-resistant (2)Cable Color (1)Custom Color (1)Direct Burial (1)Indoor Use (1)Minimum Compressive Strength (1)Product Recommendation (1)Stainless Grade (1)Tensile Strength (1)Waterproof (1)
Q:

by L***k on 25/06/2021

A:

by J***n on 27/06/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
D

D***e

Canada

Mon. May. 2022
5.0
Great quality Fiber, used it to extend/move my actual FTTH connection to another location in the house. Since I was running the fiber in the attic, I decided to go with the shielded one which is also OFNR rated. Great support as well from FS. I will certainly buy my fiber from them again.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

A$6.71 (Incl. GST)

425 In Stock

FS Online Chat