Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#38731
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
1384 Reviews 7 Questions
Share
Close
A$290.00 (Excl. GST)
A$319.00 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-40
Compatible:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
Close
Cisco
Juniper
Arista
Brocade
HPE
H3C
Dell
Extreme
HW
Generic
More +
Customised
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 10dB attenuator and 1m fiber cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Close
Available,
·12

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·2

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack, ship on Wed. 11th Mar.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1560.61nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1560.61nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1~2dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Notice: When transmit distance is less than 40km, please use appropriate attenuator according to the transmit distance to assure the transceivers work.

Distance≤ 1km≤ 10km≤ 15km≤ 20km
Attenuator10dB7dB6dB5dB

Product Tree

500Gbps DWDM Network Service by Overlaying 10Gbps DWDM with 100Gbps

S5850-48S2Q4C 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Carrier Grade Switch with 6 Hybrid 40Gb/100Gb Uplink Ports

A$8,298.00

Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

A$290.00

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

A$726.00

LC-LC UPC Simplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

A$3.50

40 Channels C21-C60, with 1310nm Port and Monitor Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fibre DWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount

A$2,460.00

10dB Gain 1310nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier (SOA), LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

A$4,295.00

1U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

A$540.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

A$5.70


Resources

Fs 20191008104407_568.jpg

10G CWDM/DWDM Stock List

Learn more
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)




Platform Support

Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-SE Cisco WS-C3850-16XS Cisco C6800-SUP6T Cisco ME-3600X-24FS-M Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25 Cisco WS-C3850-24P Cisco WS-C3850-48F Cisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+ Cisco WS-C3850-24S Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-X Cisco WS-C3560CX-8XPD-S Cisco 6800 C6824-X-LE-40G Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-1K-K9 Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-S Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-SE Cisco WS-C2960X-24TD-L Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX Cisco WS-X6904-40G-2T Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-25
Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-ECisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T16GE-SECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco WS-C4500X-16SFP+Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3172PQCisco 6800 C6880-XCisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-25-K9Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PXCisco 4900 WS-C4948ECisco WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+Cisco C6800-SUP6TCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco WS-C3650-48FDCisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-HA-K9Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F248XP-23ECisco C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-X6904-40G-2TXLCisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP+E

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products.Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    1384 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    73%
    4 Stars
    19%
    3 Stars
    8%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (15)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.