Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Juniper Networks QSFPP-4X10GE-SR Compatible 4x10GBASE-SR QSFP+ 850nm 400m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Juniper Networks QSFPP-4X10GE-SR Compatible 4x10GBASE-SR QSFP+ 850nm 400m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

#36440
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
302 Reviews 6 Questions
Share
Close
A$86.00 (Excl. GST)
A$94.60 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: QSFP-CSR4-40G
111 In Stock,
·275

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·249

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·98

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·56

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Melbourne, Victoria
FS AU Warehouse located in Melbourne supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Get it by Thu. 30th Jan.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:00pm AEST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Juniper Networks QSFPP-4X10GE-SR Compatible 4x10GBASE-SR QSFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 400m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Juniper Networks Compatible QSFPP-4X10GE-SR Vendor Name FS
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance* 400m @ OM4 MMF
Connector MTP/MPO Transimitter Type VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DDM/DOM Support Yes
CDR Supported Protocols 40G Ethernet, Infiniband QDR, SATA/SAS3, IEEE 802.3ba, MSA Compliant
TX Power -7.6~2.4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-12dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance is 0.5 meters for -SR4 and -CSR4 modules.

Product Tree

Direct Connection for 40G QSFP+ CSR4 Transceivers

Juniper Networks QSFPP-4X10GE-SR Compatible 4x10GBASE-SR QSFP+ 850nm 400m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

A$86.00

12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type B, 1m

A$57.00

NEOCLEAN-M MTP/MPO-8/12/24 One-Push Cleaner (600 cleans)

A$87.00

40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m MTP/MPO Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$86.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$5,241.00

See more

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Juniper QFX10002-72Q

Juniper QFX5100


Platform Support

Juniper QSFPP-4X10GE-SR is supported on a wide range of Juniper Networks equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch QFX3500 Juniper Networks QFX5100-24Q-3AFI QFX3600 OCX1100 FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch
QFX5200QFX5200FS S5850-48S6Q SwitchEX4600EX4300QFX10000

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    302 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    76%
    4 Stars
    19%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (14)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.