Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
1m (3ft) Juniper Networks EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC-1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Cable
Click to open expanded view

1m (3ft) Juniper Networks EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC-1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Cable

#36201
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
701 Reviews 7 Questions
Share
Close
A$28.00 (Excl. GST)
A$30.80 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: QSFP-PC01
44 In Stock,
·2055

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·780

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·290

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Melbourne, Victoria
FS AU Warehouse located in Melbourne supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack Premium on orders over A$99
Get it by Wed. 18th Dec.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:00pm AEST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Juniper Networks EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC-1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ DAC Cable (1-meter, passive, QSFP+ to QSFP+, 28AWG)

Juniper Networks Compatible EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC-1M Vendor Name FS
Connector Type QSFP+ to QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius 35mm Wire AWG 28AWG
Cable Length 1m(3.28ft) Jacket Material PVC(OFNR)
Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols 40G InfiniBand 8x DDR, 4x QDR, 10G/40Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel

Resources

Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System


Demonstration

Juniper QFX10002-72Q

Juniper MX960 (Module: MIC3-3D-2X40GE-QSFPP)


Juniper EX4300-48P


Juniper EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC-1M is supported on a wide range of Juniper Networks equipment.

QFX3500:QFX5200
:QFX3600
EX4600
:EX4300
QFX5200
OCX1100:QFX10000

Choose the Right Path to Your Modern Data Center

FS offers a variety of integrated, holistic physical infrastructure solutions for data center intra-rack and inter rack applications.
40G cables, including MTP cables, DACs, AOCs, and LC fiber patch cables, offer multiple connectivity options in data centers.
Choose the right path to your modern data center will help you save cost, save time and better management.
Solution 1 --- Saving Cost
QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Cable is a kit, which includes the (2) QSFP,and (1) copper cable.
For short distances DAC cables and AOC cables are preferred.
Solution 2 --- Flexible and High Density for Cable Management
Longer distances use fibre cables and QSFP+ transceiver modules.

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default FS standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, FS is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, FS has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com .

FS can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.

Juniper Networks 40G QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables Series

||Application:Part Number:Description
/products/48630.html&Standard 40G QSFP+ AOC:/products/48630.html&EX-SFP-40GE-AOC:QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M...):/images/PDF/40g-qsfp+-aoc.pdf&download
/products/48647.html&Standard 40G QSFP+ AOC:/products/48647.html&EX-QSFP-4X10G-AOC:QSFP to 4 SFP+ Active Optical Breakout Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M...):/images/PDF/qsfp40g-4sfp+-aoc.pdf&download
/products/48760.html&Standard 40G QSFP+ AOC:/products/48760.html&EX-QSFP-8LC-AOC:QSFP to 4 Duplex LC Active Optical Breakout Cables (5M, 10M, 15M, 20M...):/images/PDF/qsfp40g-8lc--aoc.pdf&download
/products/36201.html&Standard 40G QSFP+ DAC:/products/36201.html&EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC:QSFP to QSFP Passive Copper Direct-attach Cables (0.5M, 1M, 2M, 3M, 4M...):/images/PDF/40g-qsfp+-pcc.pdf&download
/products/49009.html&Standard 40G QSFP+ DAC:/products/49009.html&QFX-QSFP-DAC:QSFP to QSFP Active Copper Direct-attach Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 4M, 5M...):/images/PDF/40g-qsfp+-acc.pdf&download
/products/36198.html&Standard 40G QSFP+ DAC:/products/36198.html&QFX-QSFP-DACBO:QSFP to 4 SFP+ Passive Copper Breakout Cables (0.5M, 1M, 2M, 3M, 4M...):/images/PDF/40g-qsfp+-4-sfp+-pcc.pdf&download

Platform Support

Juniper EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC-1M is supported on a wide range of Juniper Networks equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch QFX3500 FS S5850-48S6Q Switch EX4300 QFX10000 Juniper Networks QFX5100-24Q-3AFI
QFX5110QFX5200QFX3600FS S5850-48S2Q4C SwitchOCX1100EX4600

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    Is it possible to use this cable on Juniper MX 204? By Marek on 23/07/2018

    A:

    Hello, it can work with Juniper MX 204 equipment. Any other questions, pls feel free to contact us. Thanks! By FS on 24/07/2018

  • Q:

    Can I have different compatibilities for each end of my direct attach cables? By Recinos on 21/08/2017

    A:

    Yes, you can. FS.COM offers customized dual compatibility solutions for direct attach cables so that you can choose compatibilities for each end individually. All you need to do is to select "Dual Compatibility Solutions" option in Compatible Brands drop-down box and note down your devices' model numbers in custom page. By FS on 21/08/2017

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 16/05/2017

    A:

    As for customized direct attach cables, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, cable length, cable color, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By FS on 16/05/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    701 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    84%
    4 Stars
    12%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (75)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.