Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 Compatible 40GBASE-LX4 QSFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 Compatible 40GBASE-LX4 QSFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module

#36175
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
171 Reviews 11 Questions
Share
Close
A$406.00 (Excl. GST)
A$446.60 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: QSFP-LX4-40G
Available,
·6

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·15

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack, ship on Mon. 10th Feb.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 Compatible 40GBASE-LX4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 150m/2km, LC, DOM)

Juniper Networks Compatible JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 Vendor Name FS
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 150m over OM4 MMF, 2km over SMF
Connector LC duplex Transimitter Type DFB CWDM
Cable Type MMF/SMF DDM/DOM Support Yes
CDR Supported Protocols 40G Ethernet, MSA Compliant
TX Power -7~2.3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-10dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Juniper QFX10002-72Q

Juniper EX4650

Juniper MX960 (Module: MIC3-3D-2X40GE-QSFPP)


Juniper EX4300-48P


Platform Support

Juniper JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 is supported on a wide range of Juniper Networks equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch OCX1100 QFX3600 EX4600 QFX3500 QFX5200
QFX5200QFX10000Juniper Networks QFX5100-24Q-3AFIFS S5850-48S2Q4C SwitchFS S5850-48S6Q SwitchEX4300

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    Do you offer 40G QSFP+ transeivers that operate at an industrial temperature range? By Wehr on 17/03/2018

    A:

    Sorry, 40G QSFP+ transeivers that operate at an industrial temperature range are currently not available, but in development. Please stay tuned. By FS on 17/03/2018

  • Q:

    How does the JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 compare to a QSFP-40GE-LR4 for power? By Carter on 28/08/2017

    A:

    Thanks for your question. The mainly difference is the 40G LX4 QSFP+ transmission distance 2km & 40G LR4 QSFP+ transmission distance 10km. For more detailed information, please check the datasheet of JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 #36175 and QSFP-40GE-LR4 #36114 accordingly. By FS on 20/09/2017

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 15/07/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By FS on 15/07/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    171 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    87%
    4 Stars
    8%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (7)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.