Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Dell SFP-GE-BX40U-1310 Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Dell SFP-GE-BX40U-1310 Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#35741
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
18 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
A$34.00 (Excl. GST)
A$37.40 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX40
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Close
Available,
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Ship on Mon. 27th Apr.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Dell SFP-GE-BX40U-1310 Compatible 1000BASE-BX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX, 40km, LC, DOM)

Dell Compatible SFP-GE-BX40U-1310 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector LC simplex Optical Components DFB BiDi
Media SMF* DOM Support Yes
TX Power -3~2dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Please Note:
* ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Quality Testing Program


Demonstration

Dell N4032F



Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    18 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    77%
    4 Stars
    17%
    3 Stars
    6%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (1)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

FS Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.