Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Cart

Cart Loading

Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot, AC 100V~240V
Click to open expanded view

Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot, AC 100V~240V

#35333
54 Reviews 41 Questions
Share
Close

A$37.00 (Excl. GST)
A$40.70 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: MMC-GASFP
4 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Get it by Tue. 28th Jul.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot, AC 100V~240V


The fibre media converter can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, the fibre to Ethernet converter can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment.

FS.COM supplies 10/100Base Ethernet fibre media converters, 1000Base Gigabit fibre media converter, SFP fibre media converter, available in single mode dual fibre, multimode dual fibre and single mode single fibre. We also supply fibre converter chassis, the 1U height 12 slots media converter rack mount chassis specially designed for accommodating chassis-based mini media converter. The power type of this device is AC by default. We can also customise DC type for you, and the lead time will be nearly 7 working days.
Product Specifications
Converter TypeMini Media ConverterPort Type1x RJ45 to 1x SFP
RJ45 Rate10/100/1000Base-TSFP Rate1000Base-X
Dimensions (Hx Wx D)0.79''x 2.36''x 3.54'' (20x60x90mm)External PowerAC 100V~240V
CoolingFree air convectionInput PowerDC 5-12V
Case MaterialIronPower Consumption3W
Operating Temperature0°C to 40°CStorage Temperature-20°C to 85°C
Relative Humidity90% max, non-condensingWarranty Two Years

Product Tree

Ethernet media converters enable connections of copper-based ethernet equipment over a fiber optic link to extend links over greater distances.

S3900-24T4S 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, Fanless

A$414.00

3m Cat5e Ethernet Patch Cable - Snagless, Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM, Grey

A$3.60

#35333

A$37.00

#35334

A$50.00

#35348

A$150.00

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$10.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

A$82.00

#35388

A$28.00

#82730

A$14.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 10m

A$9.10


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlight

Introduction of Fiber Media Converter

Lengthening the Distances of the Connections in Network

Standalone media converter turns a copper Ethernet link into a fiber link, allowing for an ultra-fast, long distance connection.

Unmanaged Media Converters Lengthening the Distances of the Connections in Network

1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Unmanaged Media Converters 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Introduction to DIP Switches
Unmanaged Media Converters Introduction to DIP Switches

Rack-mount Installation

Mini media converters can be accommodated in 1U 12 slots chassis, which can be mounted in the standard 19-inch rack.

Unmanaged Media Converters Rack-mount Installation

Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    54 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    91%
    4 Stars
    9%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (5)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.