Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Cart

Cart Loading

1U 144 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels
Click to open expanded view

1U 144 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

#34684
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Compare Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
70 Reviews 17 Questions
Share
Close

A$98.00 (Excl. GST)
A$107.80 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: FHD-1UFMT-N
18 In Stock,
·1211

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·383

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·232

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·9

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Melbourne, Victoria
FS AU Warehouse located in Melbourne supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Get it by Fri. 17th Jul.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:00pm AEST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHD Series High Density 1U Rack Mount Fibre Optic Enclosure Unloaded


FS.COM offers 1U rack mount fibre optic enclosure, which can house 4 pcs of our FHD series MTP® modular cassettes or fibre adapter panels with max. 96 fibres capacity. It provides high density flexible system for managing fibre terminations, connections and patching in data centre application to maximise rack space utilisation and minimise floor space.
Product Specification
No. of Rack Spaces1UFiber CountMax. 144 Fibers
Enclosure TypeRack MountableMaterial1.2mm SPCC (Black Coating)
InstallationStandard EIA 19" Rack RailsDimensions (HxWxD) 1.73"x16.92"x11.09" (44x430x281.9mm)
CompliantTIA/EIA-568-C.3ApplicationMatching for FHD Series FAPs/Cassettes

Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Cabling Solution with Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure, MTP® Cassette and MTP® Trunk Cable

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

A$26.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 2m

A$7.00

#34684

A$98.00

#57017

A$114.00

10m (33ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibres Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

A$150.00

#34684

A$98.00

#57038

A$114.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

A$48.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$26.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$5,174.00

See more

Video


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Compact Design for Space Saving
  • Space saving 1U design, mount to standard EIA 19" rack rails.
  • Up to 4pcs cassettes or FAPs per rack unit for maximum patch field density.
  • Modular design allows for multiple connector types in each enclosure.
FHD Rack Mount Compact Design for Space Saving

True Craftsmanship in the Details

Users can choose how to route cables through side entry, and even easily access cables through a removable top panel.

FHD Rack Mount True Craftsmanship in the Details

Various Modular Cabling Solution

FHD series fiber enclosure provides versatility and flexibility with a fully modular solution for a variety of fiber optic patching, terminating and splicing applications.

/images/fs_scene_images/20191202/15752777915de4d4dfd448b9.91538136.jpeg

1U 144 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

A$98.00

12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibres OS2 Single Mode FHD Fibre Adapter Panel

A$27.00

#42459

A$18.00

#64246

A$22.00

#13663

A$5.00

1U 144 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

A$98.00

12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibres OS2 Single Mode FHD Fibre Adapter Panel

A$27.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

A$5.60

1U 144 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

A$98.00

MTP®-24 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibres OM4 Multimode FHD MTP® Cassette

A$190.00

1m (3ft) MTP® Female 24 Fibres Type A (TIA-568) Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 100GBASE-SR10 CXP/CFP/CPAK, Magenta

A$150.00


Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

With carton package and fixed by pearl cotton, protecting items against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture.

FHD Rack Mount Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

Accessories Included in Fiber Enclosure

Each enclosure is shipped with an accessory pack that includes mounting screws, spools for proper installation and cable ties for cable management. Click here for more installation instructions.

Slack Spool x2
Strain Relief Bracket x2
Loop Cable Tie Mount x2
Grommet x4
M4*8mm Screw x4 and M4 Nut x8
M6*15mm Screw x4 and M6 Nut x4
Screw Package x1
Adhesive Bevel Entry Clip x2
Plastic Rivet x4
Cable Tie x4
Cable Tie x2
Laser Warning Label x1
Screwdriver x1
Installation Guide x1

Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    70 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    90%
    4 Stars
    9%
    3 Stars
    1%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (7)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.