Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Customised Simplex 0.15dB IL OM3 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST Bend Insensitive Fibre Optic Patch Lead
Close
Click to open expanded view

Customised Simplex 0.15dB IL OM3 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST Bend Insensitive Fibre Optic Patch Lead

#33709

A$6.60 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: OM3-SXBIF-FS

  • 1.2K Sold
  • 1 Review
  • 7 Questions
Choose Length:
Please kindly note that the shortest length we can offer for this cable is 0.2m(0.66ft).
1m(3ft)
2m(7ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
30m(98ft)
m
  • m
  • ft
Customised, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Get it by Wed. 24th Mar.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
LC/SC/FC/ST 50/125 OM3 Simplex Multimode Elite Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable

0.15dB ultra low IL bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional bend insensitive fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It also can save more space for your high density cabling in data centers and other enterprise networks.
Product Specification
Connector TypeLC/SC/FC/STPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber ModeOM3 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
Fiber CountSimplexFiber GradeBend Insensitive
Insertion Loss≤0.15dBReturn Loss≥30dB
Attenuation at 850nm3.0 dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm1.0 dB/km
Minimum Bend Radius7.5mmCable Diameter2.0/0.9/3.0mm
Cable JacketPVC/LSZH/OFNPJacket ColorAqua
PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)Operating Temperature-40 ~ 75°C

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Product Highlights
Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

IEC 61754 and YD/T standard ceramic ferrules ensure consistent 0.15dB ultra low loss, while BIF cable from Corning enables smaller enclosures cabling.

Customised HD LC+ Cables Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

Connector

Various connectors are available - LC/SC/FC/ST.

Customised HD LC+ Cables Connector

Customized Jacket Material and Cable Diameter
Customised HD LC+ Cables Customized Jacket Material and Cable Diameter

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Customised HD LC+ Cables Packing & Labeling
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
1 Review
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
1 Review
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.