Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart

Cart Loading

LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Duplex 3.0mm Multimode Armoured Patch Lead
Click to open expanded view

LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Duplex 3.0mm Multimode Armoured Patch Lead

#33501
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
45 Reviews 8 Questions
Share
Close

A$12.00 (Excl. GST)
A$13.20 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: OM3-XX-XX-DXAM-FS
Choose Length:
Please kindly note that the shortest length we can offer for this cable is 0.1m(0.33ft).
1m(3ft)
2m(7ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
30m(98ft)
Other Length

The most common specifications our customers selected.
92 In Stock,
·124

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Get it by Tue. 21st Jul.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Customised LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Multimode Armoured Fibre Patch Cable, 50/125μm OM3 Duplex Fibre


Armoured patch lead is designed for harsh environments, including areas with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents. All our armoured fibre optic patch leads pass the comprehensive test which ensures quality and superior performance. According to your requirement, PVC/LSZH/OFNP jacket materials, LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH connector, and UPC/APC polish are available. Stainless steel tube provides stronger protection of the optical fibres than standards fibre optic cables.
Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.
Product Specification
Connector TypeLC/SC/ST/FC/LSHPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber ModeOM3 50/125μmWavelength850/1300 nm
Fiber CountDuplexPolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)
Fiber GradeBend InsensitiveMinimum Bend Radius (mm)30D (Dynamic/Static)
Tensile Loads (Long Term)400 NTensile Loads (Short Term)600 N
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥20dB
Cable JacketPVC/LSZH/OFNPJacket ColorAqua
Storage Temperature-45~85°COperating Temperature-40~75°C

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Fiber Optic Armored Cable for Indoor Harsh Environments | FS

Armored Optical Fiber Cords Structure

Constructed with a helical stainless steel tape over a buffered fiber surrounded by a layer of aramid and stainless steel mesh with an outer jacket.

Customised Armoured Patch Cables Armored Optical Fiber Cords Structure

Armored Fiber Optic Cable - Designed for Indoor Harsh Environments
Customised Armoured Patch Cables Armored Fiber Optic Cable - Designed for Indoor Harsh Environments

Customized Jacket Material and Connector
Customised Armoured Patch Cables Customized Jacket Material and Connector

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

Customised Armoured Patch Cables High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Packing & Labeling

Customised Armoured Patch Cables Packing & Labeling

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.6

    45 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    62%
    4 Stars
    38%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (3)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.