Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Duplex Single Mode Plastic Fibre Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeve
Click to open expanded view

LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Duplex Single Mode Plastic Fibre Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeve

#32579
12 Reviews 1 Question
Share
Close
A$23.00 (Excl. GST)
A$25.30 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: AD-SM-LCF-SCM-DX-PFS
Available,
·387

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·26

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Ship on Mon. 10th Feb.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

LC to SC UPC Single Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter, Plastic, 0.2dB Insertion Loss


Fibre optic adapters, or fibre optic couplers are used to terminate or link the fibre optic cables or fibre optic connectors between two fibre optic lines. By linking two connectors precisely, fibre optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. Each fibre optic adapter is individually and rigorously tested and certified under FS fibre optic inspection processes to make sure low insertion loss, good interchangeability and re-producibility.
Product Details
Connector 1 LC/UPC FemaleConnector 2 SC/UPC Male
Fiber CountsDuplexFiber ModeSinglemode
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBDurability1000 times
Flammability RateUL94-V0Working Temperature-25~70°C

Product Highlights

Simply Connecting Two Devices

Achieving precision alignment to connect different devices, one side could be connected with a SC duplex SM fiber optic adapter or other SC type devices, the other side could be connected with a pair of LC simplex SM fiber optic cables.

Fibre Optic Adapters  Simply Connecting Two Devices

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    How long for a lead time and isn’t have any warranty? By Tee on 25/04/2019

    A:

    Hi Lee, items are in our related warehouse with same day shipping. Since the adapter is the consumable product, there is no warranty period and maintenance services. Please refer to https://www.fs.com/policies/warranty.html for FS warranty policy. If there are any quality issues within 30 days of delivery, please feel free to contact us. We will handle it promptly. Your account manager will send an email to you regarding this issues, please note to check it. Thank you. By FS on 26/04/2019

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    12 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    92%
    4 Stars
    8%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (1)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.