Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

#32417
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
4 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
A$70.00 (Excl. GST)
A$77.00 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP-2GSR-85
Transceiver Type:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
Close
DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW
DS-SFP-FC4G-SW
DS-SFP-FC4G-MR
DS-SFP-FC4G-LW
Available,
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack Premium on orders over A$99
Ship on Wed. 25th Dec.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 2.67Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 300m @ 2.67Gbps
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity -17Bm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Centre Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Platform Support

Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9120-K9 MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9216i-K9 MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9302-14K9
MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9032MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9032-SSM MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9140-K9 MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9216A-K9

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fibre optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    4 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    75%
    4 Stars
    25%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.