Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Brocade 10G-SFPP-USR Compatible 10GBASE-USR SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Brocade 10G-SFPP-USR Compatible 10GBASE-USR SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

#31443
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2323 Reviews 7 Questions
Share
Close
A$26.00 (Excl. GST)
A$28.60 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
509 In Stock,
·84046

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·23328

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·1226

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Melbourne, Victoria
FS AU Warehouse located in Melbourne supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack Premium on orders over A$99
Get it by Thu. 21st Nov.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:00pm AEST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Brocade 10G-SFPP-USR Compatible 10GBASE-USR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

Brocade Compatible 10G-SFPP-USR Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 100m over OM3 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -6~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Brocade ICX 6610-48

Brocade VDX 6720


Platform Support

Brocade 10G-SFPP-USR is supported on a wide range of Brocade equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch FS S5800-48F4S Switch Brocade ICX 7450 Brocade ICX 7250 Brocade ICX 6650 Brocade XMR/MLX FS S5850-48S6Q Switch
FS S5850-48S2Q4C SwitchBrocade CES/CER/CER-RTBrocade ICX 6450Brocade ICX 7750Brocade FCXBrocade FSX Gen3

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products.Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    What cable type is needed for 10G SR transceivers? By Conigli on 21/12/2017

    A:

    The FS.COM 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceivers can use duplex LC/UPC multimode fiber patch cables for direct interconnection and as for 10G to 40G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers multimode MTP/MPO-LC harness cables can be applied. By FS on 21/12/2017

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 20/07/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all needs and specifications. By FS on 20/07/2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on 03/06/2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS on 03/06/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    2323 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (169)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.