Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Partners
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +61 3 9693 3488

    Learn more
  • Partners
    FS provides tailored, cost-effective network solutions for your business. Our products and service is trusted by some of the world's most influential corporations.
    Meet Our Partners
Cart

Cart Loading

Brocade 10G-SFPP-USR Compatible 10GBASE-USR SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Brocade 10G-SFPP-USR Compatible 10GBASE-USR SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

#31443
2351 Reviews 7 Questions
Share
Close

A$27.50 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
168 In Stock,
·48224

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·39690

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·8594

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·3299

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Melbourne, Victoria
FS AU Warehouse located in Melbourne supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Get it by Wed. 12th Aug.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:00pm AEST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Brocade 10G-SFPP-USR Compatible 10GBASE-USR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

Brocade Compatible 10G-SFPP-USR Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 100m over OM3 MMF
Connector LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Media MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -6~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Brocade ICX 6610-48

See more

Platform Support

Brocade 10G-SFPP-USR is supported on a wide range of Brocade equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Brocade CES/CER/CER-RT Brocade ICX 7250 Brocade FCX FS S5850-48S6Q Switch FS S5800-48F4S Switch Brocade ICX 6450
Brocade ICX 6650Brocade FSX Gen3FS S5850-48S2Q4C SwitchBrocade ICX 7450Brocade ICX 7750Brocade XMR/MLX

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    The FS.COM 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceivers can use duplex LC/UPC multimode fiber patch cables for direct interconnection and as for 10G to 40G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers multimode MTP®/MPO-LC harness cables can be applied. By M***o on 21/12/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all needs and specifications. By M***e on 20/07/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By R***e on 03/06/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining huge stock level of the 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By D***z on 13/05/2017

    0 0

Customer Reviews
4.8

2351 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
82%
4 Stars
13%
3 Stars
5%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%

Most Helpful Reviews

Most Helpful Reviews

5.0

very good service

P***t United Kingdom

well all i can say is fs.com is a perfect vendor/reseller.. they are cheap.. fast and keep you updated as to where your order is and when it will arrive.. the first order was 200+ units.. people warned me this will be cheap rubbish not worth the money your paying for.. and now this is my second order and ive not received one complaint on the stock sold no rma, no quality issues.. just one thing i would like a little container for each module as we sometimes sell as a single unit but they these are tray oem modules so you will need to find your own packaging if you wish to sell as single units..

111 customers found this review helpful

Read full review
5.0

a great site

L***e United States

FS.COM is a wonderful site. They always have plenty of stock and ship same day. I have never had a late shipment from them and whatever I need they have it. You get tracking info same day and never have to call them to track an order. one of the best sites if you are busy and do not want to babysit your orders

63 customers found this review helpful

Read full review
Reviews with Pictures (169)
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.