Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

Customised 24-144 Fibres MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
Close
Click to open expanded view

Customised 24-144 Fibres MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow

#31066

A$221.06 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: 24FMTPXXSMF

  • 359 Sold
  • 7 Reviews
  • 16 Questions
Choose Length:
Please kindly note that when total length is between 0.5m (1.64ft) and 0.7m (2.3ft), the 0.3m (0.98ft) equal breakout length is suggested.
1m(3ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
25m(82ft)
30m(98ft)
m
  • m
  • ft
  • Please note that when the total cable length is not more than 1m, the equal breakout length is 0.3m instead of 0.5m.
Customised, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack, get it by Mon. 24th May.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Product Specification
Connector AUS Conec MTP®Connector BLC/SC/FC/ST
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μmWavelength1310/1550nm
Glass FiberCorning SMF-28®Minimum Bend Radius10mm
Trunk Diameter3.0mm-11.7mmBreakout Leg2.0mm (Duplex), 2.0/0.9mm (Simplex)
MTP® Connector IL ≤0.35dB Standard Connectors IL UPC≤0.2dB, APC≤0.3dB
MTP® Connector RL ≥60dB Standard Connectors RL UPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB

* MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP® series products. Learn more.

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Product Highlights

Make MTP Breakout Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks

1 Custom Fiber Count

24 Fibers

24F mainly used for 100G CXP/CFP/CPAK optics direct connection.

48-144 Fibers

48-144F mainly used for 10G/40G/100G high-density structural fiber cabling.


2 Custom Cable Jacket

OFNP jacket

The OFNP cables have the highest fire rating, suited for vertical runs between floors in data centers.

LSZH jacket

The LSZH cables make little smoke and no halogen, suited for horizontal structural cabling areas.


3 Custom MTP Connectors

Female (without pins)

The female connector can be directly connected to transceivers or other male connectors.

Male (with pins)

The male connector is mated to the female side for adapters, cassettes or panels connection.


4 Custom Standard Connectors

5 Custom Pulling Eye

Without pulling eye

Without pulling eye is suited for short cables in common fiber cabling.

With pulling eye

With pulling eye could protect cables when pulling through long distance conduit.


6 Custom Breakout Length

7 Custom Polarity

Master fiber polarity knowledge to manage and optimize your network and connection. Kindly note that you can refer to the datasheet MTP/MPO fiber cable polarity if you have any interest or question in polarity.


Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs

  • Diverse Custom Options

    Choose suitable options based on your applications.

  • Strict Quality Control

    Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.

  • Technical Support

    Get support from professional engineer team.

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
7 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
7 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.