Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Customised 8-144 Fibres MTP-12 OM4 Multimode Fibre Trunk Cable 3.0mm
Click to open expanded view

Customised 8-144 Fibres MTP-12 OM4 Multimode Fibre Trunk Cable 3.0mm

#30962
322 Reviews 10 Questions
Share
Close
A$57.00 (Excl. GST)
A$62.70 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: 12FMTPOM4
Choose Length:
Please kindly note that for trunk cables with branch, the shortest total length could be customized as 0.5m (1.64ft).
Close
1m(3ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
25m(82ft)
30m(98ft)
Other Length

The most common specifications our customers selected.
Close
115 In Stock,
·1140

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·771

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·403

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·89

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Melbourne, Victoria
FS AU Warehouse located in Melbourne supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Get it by Thu. 30th Jan.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:00pm AEST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Customised 8-144 Fibres OM4 Multimode 12 Strands MTP Trunk Cable


MTP trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fibre patching in data centres where need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. In addition, with US Conec MTP® Connector and Corning® ClearCurve® fibre, the high perfomance of connection is assured.

Please kindly note that the US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to MPO connectors.
Product Specifications
Connector AMTP (US Conec)Connector BMTP (US Conec)
Fiber ModeOM4 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance150m at 850nm10G Ethernet Distance400m at 850nm
Glass FiberCorning ClearCurve®Polish TypeUPC to UPC
Trunk Diameter3.0mm-10.0mmMinimum Bend Radius7.5mm
Insertion Loss0.35dBReturn Loss≥20dB

Product Highlights

Make MTP Trunk Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks

1 Custom Fiber Count

8 Fibers

8F mainly used for 40G/100G QSFP+/QSFP28 direct connection.

12-144 Fibers

12-144F mainly used for 10G/40G/100G high-denisty structural fiber cabling.


2 Custom Cable Jacket

OFNP jacket

The OFNP cables have the highest fire rating, suited for vertical runs between floors in data centers.

LSZH jacket

The LSZH cables make little smoke and no halogen, suited for horizontal structural cabling areas.


3 Custom Connectors

Female (without pins)

The female connector can be directly connected to transceivers or other male connectors.

Male (with pins)

The male connector is mated to the female side for adapters, cassettes or panels connection.


4 Custom Pulling Eye

Without pulling eye

Without pulling eye is suited for short cables in common fiber cabling.

With pulling eye

With pulling eye could protect cables when pulling through long distance conduit.


5 Custom Polarity

Master fiber polarity knowledge to manage and optimize your network and connection. Kindly note that you can refer to the datasheet MTP/MPO fiber cable polarity if you have any interest or question in polarity.


Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs

  • Diverse Custom Options

    Choose suitable options based on your applications.

  • Strict Quality Control

    Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.

  • Technical Support

    Get support from professional engineer team.


Quality Certification
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    322 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    93%
    4 Stars
    6%
    3 Stars
    1%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (20)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.