Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Partners
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +61 3 9693 3488

    Learn more
  • Partners
    FS provides tailored, cost-effective network solutions for your business. Our products and service is trusted by some of the world's most influential corporations.
    Meet Our Partners
Cart

Cart Loading

4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform
Click to open expanded view

4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

#30515
75 Reviews 25 Questions
Share
Close

A$1,210.00 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: FMT4DL-OEO10GSFP
Installation:Pluggable Module fits in FMT04-CH1U chassis that can be mounted on a rack
45 In Stock,
·257

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·227

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·11

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack, get it by Tue. 25th Aug.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

The WDM Transponder Supports Eight Flexible SFP/SFP+ ports Suitable for Wavelength Conversion and the Transferring Application


The WDM converter can be used as a transponder or as a repeater and regenerator. It provides a range of options for repeating optical data signals, converting them to other optical or electrical formats, or combining multiple fibres onto a single fibre. With transparent bi-directional forwarding capability between the 2 fibre media, the WDM transponder brings you the best and simplest solution for Metro, Regional and Long Haul WDM optical networks.
Product Specification
Transmission Speed1Gbps to 11.3GbpsTransmission DistanceUp to 80km
Interface TypeSFP/SFP+Transceiver Slot Number8
Equipment Function3R Repeater*FMT Chassis Dimensions (HxWxD) 1.75"x19"x11.81" (44.5x482.6x300mm)
Power Consumption<20WHousingPluggable Module (Occupies 1 slot in FMT chassis)
Latency<1.5μs Temperature Operating -40°C~ +85°C
Storage -10°C~+70°C
* Note: 3R means re-amplification, reshaping and retiming.

Network Connectivity

40km Transmission can be Accomplished without Any Additional Device

Customised CFP 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m Optical Transceiver Module

A$2,310.00

4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

A$1,210.00

1U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

A$572.00

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

A$27.50

Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

A$385.00

40 Channels C21-C60, with 1310nm Port and Monitor Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fibre DWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount

A$2,610.30

See more

Video


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Transponder OEO 3R Repeater
  • Functions as fiber mode converter or fiber repeater for long distance transmission
  • Allows SR, LR, CWDM, DWDM, bi-directional and other transmission types
  • 1Gbps to 11.3Gbps Transparent Transponders for Ethernet, SDH, Fiber Channel, and others
10G/25G Transponder (OEO) 4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Transponder OEO 3R Repeater

Excellent Transponder Supporting Wavelength Conversion for WDM Networks

The optical transponder can convert 1G~11.3 Gbps Ethernet signals into a corresponding wavelength in CWDM and DWDM network infrastructures. It enables network operators to implement a wide range of media conversions in a compact and flexible design.

10G/25G Transponder (OEO) Excellent Transponder Supporting Wavelength Conversion for WDM Networks

Optical Transponder for Fiber-Type Conversion and Optical Repeating

The optical transponder can be deployed in the seamless integration of different fiber types by converting multimode fiber to single-mode fiber, dual fiber to single fiber, and it can also be used as a repeater to convert the weak optical signals into the strong optical signal for continuous transmission.

10G/25G Transponder (OEO) Optical Transponder for Fiber-Type Conversion and Optical Repeating

Application of the 40G Data Rate Transmission

Transponder(OEO) can convert incoming optical signals into precise ITU-standard wavelengths. With MPO/MTP harness cable, one 40G optical signal can be broken out into 4x10G signals, and then the OEO will convert them into the corresponding CWDM/DWDM wavelengths that can be multiplexed.

/images/fs_scene_images/20190822/15664396475d5df8df3cf081.79748058.jpeg

S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$4,618.90

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Optical Transceiver Module

A$60.50

40 Channels C21-C60, with Monitor Port, 3.0dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fibre DWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount

A$2,579.50

1U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

A$572.00

4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

A$1,210.00

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

A$27.50

Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

A$385.00

1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibres Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

A$60.50


Available for All-in-One Multi-Service Transport System

As a part of multi-service transport system, hot-swappable pluggable OEO card only occupies 1 slot in the 1U/2U/4U chassis.

10G/25G Transponder (OEO) Available for All-in-One Multi-Service Transport System

Comprehensive Management System Built to Reduce Complexity

Our Monitor Online based on SNMP is a user-friendly and remote network management system. It monitors network performance, and provisioning, provides fault notification status, etc. The management system simplifies provisioning of complex networks and services that address today’s and tomorrow’s network management challenges.

10G/25G Transponder (OEO) Comprehensive Management System Built to Reduce Complexity
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews
5.0

75 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
99%
4 Stars
1%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
Reviews with Pictures (1)
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.