Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Brocade E1MG-100BXU Compatible 100BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 10km Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Brocade E1MG-100BXU Compatible 100BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 10km Transceiver Module

#23696
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
150 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
A$17.00 (Excl. GST)
A$18.70 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP-FE-BX
Available,
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·1

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack Premium on orders over A$99
Ship on Wed. 18th Dec.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Brocade E1MG-100BXU Compatible 100BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

Brocade Compatible E1MG-100BXU Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 100Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC simplex Optical Components FP BiDi
Cable Type SMF* DOM Support Yes
TX Power -14~-8dBm Receiver Sensitivity -30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Please Note:
* ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Centre Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Platform Support

Brocade E1MG-100BXU is supported on a wide range of Brocade equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-32 Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624XGP-STK Fastiron FWS Series - FWS648G-EPREM Fastiron FESX Series - FESX424HF Bigiron RX Series - RX-4 Netiron XMR Series - XMR16000 Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2024C Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2048CX Fastiron FGS Series - FGS648P-POE-STK Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624P-POE Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-4 Fastiron FWS Series - FWS648 Fastiron FWS Series - FWS624-POE Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2024F Fastiron FESX Series - FESX624HF Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624P Fastiron FWS Series - FWS648G-POE Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2048C Bigiron RX Series - RX-16
Fastiron FWS Series - FWS624G-EPREM Fastiron FLS Series - FLS624-STK Fastiron FWS Series - FWS624-EPREM Fastiron SX Series - SX800 Fastiron FGS Series - FGS648P-POE Fastiron X Series FESX Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2048FX Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-16 Netiron Series NI-XMR/MLX Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624P-POE-STK Bigiron Series BI-RXFastiron FWS Series - FWS648-EPREM Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624P-STK Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624XGP Netiron MLX Series - MLX-16Fastiron Series FLS Fastiron FLS Series - FLS648-STK Fastiron FWS Series - FWS648G Netiron MLX Series - MLX-32 Fastiron FGS Series - FGS648P

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fibre optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    150 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    74%
    4 Stars
    19%
    3 Stars
    7%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (4)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.