Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Brocade E1MG-LX-OM Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Brocade E1MG-LX-OM Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#39414
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2522 Reviews 8 Questions
Share
Close
A$10.00 (Excl. GST)
A$11.00 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
139 In Stock,
·146

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·1212

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·9303

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Melbourne, Victoria
FS AU Warehouse located in Melbourne supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack Premium on orders over A$99
Get it by Thu. 19th Dec.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:00pm AEST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Brocade E1MG-LX-OM Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 550m/10km, LC, DOM)

Brocade Compatible E1MG-LX-OM Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type MMF*/SMF** DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ -3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Please Note:
* A mode-conditioning patch cord, as specified by the IEEE standard, is required regardless of the span length. Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for 62.5-μm fibers has a different specification from the mode-conditioning patch cord for 50-μm fibers.
** ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Brocade ICX 6610-48



Platform Support

Brocade E1MG-LX-OM is supported on a wide range of Brocade equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch Brocade FSX Gen3 Brocade ICX 6450 Brocade ICX 6610 Brocade ICX 7450 Brocade XMR/MLX VDX 8770 Brocade ICX 7250 Brocade 6910
Brocade ICX 7750Brocade ICX 6650VDX 6940-144SBrocade CES/CER/CER-RTBrocade FCXBrocade ICX 6430Brocade ADXVDX 6740

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    Hi, Is this compatible with ICX7150? Please advice. Thanks. By Abilash.PR on 20/08/2019

    A:

    Thanks for your question. Yes, this transceiver is compatible with ICX7150. By FS on 21/08/2019

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 12/06/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By FS on 12/06/2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on 13/05/2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS on 13/05/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    2522 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    85%
    4 Stars
    11%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (106)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.