Australia
Contact Us
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
00:26
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#22168
#22168
A$369.60 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-40S
A$336.00 (Excl. GST)
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-40S
452 Sold
184 Reviews
7 Questions
10 In Global Warehouse, Get It By 21st Feb. 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to Sydney, 1001
Free Shipping via StarTrack
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.2W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
CWDM for Multiple Applications over One Duplex Fiber
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Cisco compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 40km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8472 MSA standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable for fiber communications application such as 10G Ethernet.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
CWDM-SFP10G-1270
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
11.0957Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 5km
≤ 10km
≤ 15km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.2W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (7)
Q:

by J***s on 17/05/2021

A:

by M***n on 17/05/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.5
S

S***a

United States

Wed. Aug. 2022
3.0
The WDM link is active using the transceivers we purchased from you, thank you. We've been happy with FS'speed and services and sure to check back in with you on future needs.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 5
Comment 0

Resources

A$369.60 (Incl. GST)

A$336.00 (Excl. GST)

10 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us