Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Partners
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +61 3 9693 3488

    Learn more
  • Partners
    FS provides tailored, cost-effective network solutions for your business. Our products and service is trusted by some of the world's most influential corporations.
    Meet Our Partners
Cart

Cart Loading

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Transceiver Module

#12674
2532 Reviews 12 Questions
Share
Close

A$13.20 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
Available,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Get it by Tue. 20th Oct.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 550m/10km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

Cisco Compatible GLC-LH-SMD Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Media MMF
A mode-conditioning patch cord, as specified by the IEEE standard, is required regardless of the span length.
Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for 62.5-μm fibers has a different specification from the mode-conditioning patch cord for 50-μm fibers.
/SMF
ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.
DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ -3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for Cisco 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 10KM SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Transceiver Module

A$13.20

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

A$5.83

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Transceiver Module

A$13.20

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit SFP and 4 1Gb Combo L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

A$614.90


Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )

See more

Platform Support

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch Cisco 7600 WS-SUP720-3B Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-40GE-L Cisco ASR-9000V-24-A Cisco IE-2000-4TS-G-B Cisco 4900 ME-4924-10GE Cisco WS-C3560E-12D with CVR-X2-SFP Cisco WS-C2960-24PC-L Cisco WS-C2960-8TC-S Cisco WS-C3560-12PC-S Cisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP-E Cisco WS-C2960X-48FPS-L Cisco ME-3400G-2CS-A Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPS-L Cisco WS-C3650-48FQ Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-40GE-E Cisco 3100 WS-CBS-3130G-S (with CVR-X2-SFP TwinGig converter) Cisco IE-3000-4TC Cisco RF ESR-HH-1GE Cisco ME-3600X-24FS-M (SFP ports) Cisco N10-S6200
Cisco 2800 HWIC-1GE-SFPCisco 6500 ME-C6524GS-8SCisco 6500 WS-X6848-SFP-2TCisco WS-C3750V2-24FS (uplink ports)Cisco 3000 WS-CBS3032-DEL (with CVR-X2-SFP TwinGig converter)Cisco 7600-ES+20G3CXLCisco WS-C3750V2-48PSCisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-BCisco N20-I6584Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3110X-S (with CVR-X2-SFP TwinGig converter)Cisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP+ECisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-ECisco WS-C2960-48TC-L Cisco ME-3400G-12CS-DCisco WS-C2960CG-8TC-LCisco WS-C3650-48TSCisco WS-C2960XR-24PD-ICisco WS-C4500X-32SFP+Cisco WS-C3750G-48TSCisco ASR 1000 ASR1002

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8

2532 reviews

5 Stars
85%
4 Stars
11%
3 Stars
4%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.