Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Simplex 3.0mm Single Mode Armoured Patch Lead
Click to open expanded view

LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Simplex 3.0mm Single Mode Armoured Patch Lead

#20745
55 Reviews 10 Questions
Share
Close
A$5.50 (Excl. GST)
A$6.05 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SM-XX-XX-SXAM-FS
Deliver to
Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
A$26.00 via DHL, ship on Thu. 5th Dec.
Heavy or oversize items will be shipped out from Asia warehouse.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Customised LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Single Mode Armoured Fibre Patch Cable, 9/125μm OS2 Simplex Fibre


Armoured patch lead is designed for harsh environments, including areas with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents. All our armoured fibre optic patch leads pass the comprehensive test which ensures quality and superior performance. According to your requirement, PVC/LSZH/OFNP jacket materials, LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH connector, and UPC/APC polish are available. Stainless steel tube provides stronger protection of the optical fibres than standards fibre optic cables.
Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.
Product Specifications
Connector TypeLC/SC/ST/FC/LSHPolish TypeUPC/APC
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125 μmWavelength1310/1550 nm
Fiber CountSimplexPolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)
Fiber GradeG.652.DMinimum Bend Radius (mm)30D (Dynamic/Static)
Tensile Loads (Long Term)200 NTensile Loads (Short Term)400 N
Insertion Loss≤0.2dBReturn LossUPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB
Cable JacketPVC/LSZH/OFNPJacket ColorBlue
Storage Temperature-45~85°COperating Temperature-40~75°C

Product Highlights

Fiber Optic Armored Cable for Indoor Harsh Environments | FS

Armored Optical Fiber Cords Structure

Constructed with a helical stainless steel tape over a buffered fibre surrounded by a layer of aramid and stainless steel mesh with an outer jacket.

Customised Armoured Patch Leads Armored Optical Fiber Cords Structure

Armored Fiber Optic Cable - Designed for Indoor Harsh Environments
Customised Armoured Patch Leads Armored Fiber Optic Cable - Designed for Indoor Harsh Environments

Customized Jacket Material and Connector
Customised Armoured Patch Leads Customized Jacket Material and Connector

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

Customised Armoured Patch Leads High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Packing & Labeling

Customised Armoured Patch Leads  Packing & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    55 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    65%
    4 Stars
    35%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (4)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.