Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#20358
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
252 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
A$20.00 (Excl. GST)
A$22.00 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP1G-LH-31
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Close
Available,
·476

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·150

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·311

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack Premium on orders over A$99
Ship on Wed. 27th Nov.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible GLC-EX-SMD Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 40km*
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF** DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5 ~ 0dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Please Note:
* A 5 dB optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link for back-to-back connectivity.
** ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Product Tree

Direct Connection for Cisco 1000BASE-EX 1310nm 40KM SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

A$20.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

A$5.70

1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$20.00

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit Stackable SFP Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP and 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

A$603.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

A$83.00

LC/UPC Single Mode Fixed Fibre Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 5dB (10pcs/Pack)

A$42.00


Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Cards A9K-MPA-1X40GE)



Platform Support

Cisco GLC-EX-SMD is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch Cisco WS-C3850-24XS Cisco IE-4000-4GC4GP4G-E Cisco WS-C3560X-48P Cisco 4500 WS-X4724-SFP-E Cisco WS-C2960XR-48TD-I Cisco 4500 WS-X4606-X2 with CVR-X2-SFP Twin Gig converter Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7-E Cisco WS-C3750V2-24TS Cisco WS-C2960X-48FPD-L Cisco C6800-8P10G(-XL) Cisco IE 2000U-16TC-G-X Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-500-K9 Cisco 2000 GRWIC-D-ES-2S-8PC Cisco WS-C4500X-16SFP+ Cisco WS-C3560E-24PD Cisco WS-C2960XR-48LPS-I Cisco WS-C3560X-48PF with C3KX-NM-10G and C3KX-SM-10G network modules Cisco WS-C3650-48PD
Cisco A901-12C-F-DCisco 2960S-F24TS-SCisco WS-C2960CX-8TC-LCisco IE-2000-16TC-G-ECisco WS-C3560E-24TDCisco 7600 WS-SUP720-3BCisco ASR 9000 A9K-40GE-BCisco A901-6-CZ-FT-ACisco WS-C2960S-48TS-SCisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-ECisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6L-E with CVR-X2-SFP Twin Gig converterCisco 4500 WS-X4612-SFP-E Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPD-LCisco IE 2000U-8TC-GCisco IE-2000-4TS-G-BCisco WS-C2960X-48TD-LCisco WS-C3560X-24TCisco WS-C3650-48FSCisco WS-C3750V2-48PSCisco IE-2000-8TC-G-E

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    252 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    86%
    4 Stars
    10%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (6)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.