FS Australia FREE Delivery on Orders over AUD99 (Excl. GST)
Australia / $ AUD
FREE Delivery on Orders over AUD99 (Excl. GST)

Australia

This picture is about SFP2.5G-SX-85.
This picture is about SFP2.5G-SX-85.
This picture is about SFP2.5G-SX-85.
This picture is about SFP2.5G-SX-85.
This picture is about SFP2.5G-SX-85.
This picture is about SFP2.5G-SX-85.
This picture is about SFP2.5G-SX-85.
This picture is about SFP2.5G-SX-85.
This picture is about SFP2.5G-SX-85.
This picture is about SFP2.5G-SX-85.

Customized SFP 2.5GBASE-SX 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#190347
#190347
AUD31.90 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP2.5G-SX-85
FS P/N: SFP2.5G-SX-85
0 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Compatible Brands:
Generic
Device Number:
85 in Global Warehouse, Get it by Monday, 29 July 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to Sydney, 1001
Free Shipping via DHL Express Worldwide on orders over AUD99.00
Project Inquiry
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty

Customized 2.5GBASE-SX SFP Optical Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

The 2.5GBASE-SX SFP transceiver supports up to 300m link lengths over multmode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via a LC connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFP MSA(INF-8074i), GR-253-CORE, ITU-T G.957, FC-PI v2.0 and SFF-8472 v9.5 standards. The built-in digital diagnostic monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters. It is suitable for SONET OC-48 SR-1/SDH STM-16 I-16, 2x fiber channel applications, switch to switch interface, switched backplane applications.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP2.5G-SX-85
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
2.5Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-10 ~ -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -18dBm
Powerbudget
9dB
Receiver Overload
-3dBm
Power Consumption
1W
Extinction Ratio
>8.2dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Inbuilt FEC
No
Commercial Temperature Range
-10 to 70°C (-37 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP MSA(INF-8074i), GR-253-CORE, ITU-T G.957, FC-PI v2.0, SFF-8472 v9.5

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
2.5G Connectivity for Data Center

Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for 2.5Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Be the first to ask a question.
Customer Reviews
Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review
Resources
Recently Viewed