FS Australia FREE Delivery on Orders over AUD99 (Excl. GST)
Australia / $ AUD
FREE Delivery on Orders over AUD99 (Excl. GST)

Australia

This picture is about MG-OS2LCSCDX.
This picture is about MG-OS2LCSCDX.
This picture is about MG-OS2LCSCDX.
This picture is about MG-OS2LCSCDX.
This picture is about MG-OS2LCSCDX.
This picture is about MG-OS2LCSCDX.
This picture is about MG-OS2LCSCDX.
This picture is about MG-OS2LCSCDX.
This picture is about MG-OS2LCSCDX.
This picture is about MG-OS2LCSCDX.

10m (33ft) Industrial Armored Fiber Patch Cable, LC UPC to SC UPC, Duplex, 2 Fibers, Single Mode (OS2), TPU

#182463
#182463

TPU Outdoor

AUD55.00 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: MG-OS2LCSCDX
FS P/N: MG-OS2LCSCDX
7 Sold
69 Reviews
0 Question
23 in Global Warehouse, Get it by Monday, 22 July 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to Sydney, 1001
Free Shipping via DHL Express Worldwide on orders over AUD99.00
Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty

Industrial Armored Fiber Patch Cable, LC UPC to SC UPC, Duplex, 2F, OS2

The armored industrial cable features strong tensile strength, strong pressure and rodents resistance, and good flexibility characteristics. Besides, it is bending resistant, oil-resistant, and wear-resistant, which has 3-5 years of service life under long-term outdoor exposure or rain. Therefore, the armored industrial cable is ideal for indoor and outdoor applications, such as connecting the networks of two buildings through the use of an underground conduit or direct buried.

Specifications
Connector A
LC UPC Duplex
Connector B
SC UPC Duplex
Fiber Count
2 Fibers
Fiber Grade
G.657.A2 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Trunk Outside Diameter (OD)
4mm
Breakout Outside Diameter (OD)
3.0mm
Min. Bend Radius (Optical Fiber)
7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Cable Jacket
TPU (Thermoplastic Polyurethane)
Maximum Tension of Pulling Eye
245N
Crush Resistance
2000/3000 N/100mm (Long/Short Term)
Tensile Load
200/600N (Long/Short Term)
Impact Resistance
200 Impacts
Flex Resistance
2000 Cycles
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Attenuation at 1310nm
0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm
0.22 dB/km
Operating Temperature
-40 to 80°C (-40 to 176℉)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 80°C (-40 to 176℉)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Features
Tough Armor & Durable TPU Protects Network Connection Further
The fiber surrounded by helical stainless steel armor, kevlar yarn, braiding and TPU jacket.
Waterproof
Heat and Cold Resistance
Rodent Resistance
Convenient Direct Burial & Durable Conduits Applications

Connecting the networks of two buildings through an underground conduit or direct burial.

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A2 fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

200-600N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prolongs the service life.

3000N Crush Strength

Great pressure resistance avoids destruction by external forces.

Ideal for Various Harsh Installation Environments

Ideal for harsh situations such as roads & snowfields & industrial fields & construction sites.

Fiber Count
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Fiber Grade
G.657.A2
G.657.A1
G.657.A1
Jacket
TPU
LSZH
PVC
Cable Diameter
4.0mm
3.0mm
2.0mm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D
(Dynamic/Static)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Operating Temperature
-40 to 80°C (-40 to 176℉)
-25 to 70°C (-13 to 158℉)
-20 to 70°C (-4 to 158℉)
Application
Outdoor, Harsh Environment
Indoor, Hazardous Areas
Indoor, General Building
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Be the first to ask a question.
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.8
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
62
5
1
0
1

P***o

Cuba

27 May 2024
5.0
It is made of high-strength steel wire and a wear-resistant rubber jacket, enabling it to withstand various harsh environments.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

M***r

United States

20 May 2024
5.0
These cables have excellent waterproof capabilities, using IP67-rated connectors to ensure stable operation even in harsh environments. I have used them for outdoor deployments, and I have no worries even in rainy weather conditions.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

B***u

Canada

19 February 2024
5.0
Absolutely excellent product. I ran about 250 ft between buildings in conduit and the pull eyes were great was able to pull the fibre through a cut I made and kept the eye ring intact. What more can you say, one simple cable with no problems 2+ years now.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed