FS Australia FREE Delivery on Orders over AUD99 (Inc. GST)
Australia (English / $ AUD)
Contact Us

Australia (English / $ AUD)

FREE Delivery on Orders over AUD99 (Inc. GST)
This picture is about FSSM-XF-IO-XX.
This picture is about FSSM-XF-IO-XX.
This picture is about FSSM-XF-IO-XX.
This picture is about FSSM-XF-IO-XX.
This picture is about FSSM-XF-IO-XX.
This picture is about FSSM-XF-IO-XX.
This picture is about FSSM-XF-IO-XX.
This picture is about FSSM-XF-IO-XX.
This picture is about FSSM-XF-IO-XX.
This picture is about FSSM-XF-IO-XX.

Customized Indoor/Outdoor 2-24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Optic Pigtail

#181800
#181800

G.657.A1 Fiber / Tight Buffer / Fiber Fusion Splicing

AUD26.40 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: FSSM-XF-IO-XX
AUD24.00 (Excl. GST)
Import Fees included
FS P/N: FSSM-XF-IO-XX
255 Sold
0 Review
2 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
m
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
m
Fiber Count:
2 Fibers
Connector:
LC UPC
Available for back order, Get It By Monday, 13 May 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to Sydney, 1001
Free Shipping via DHL Express Worldwide on orders over AUD99.00
Solution Design
1-Year Warranty
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Superior 2-24 Fibers Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Optic Pigtail

Pre-terminated indoor/outdoor fiber pigtail assembly is designed to support today's data needs while meeting tomorrow's ever-advancing network requirements. It's ideal for connecting the networks of two buildings through the use of an underground conduit, also installed in entrance facilities.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC/FC/ST
Polish Type
UPC/APC
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Fiber Count
2/4/6/8/12/24
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1
Cable Jacket
LSZH
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Jacket Color
Black
Operating Temperature
-20 to 70°C (-4 to 158℉)
Return Loss
UPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB (LC/SC/ST/FC)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Ideal for Indoor and Outdoor Cabling

Black UV-resistant LSZH outer jacket and tight-buffered construction enable the cable to be used indoors or outdoors in underground dry/damp conduit (if not prone to flooding).

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules reach up to 500 times insertions lifespan.

240-400N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents cable breaking and prolongs the service life.

A Variety of Applications for Different Equipments

Widely used in CATV, FTTH/FTTX, telecommunication networks, premise installations, data processing networks, LAN/WAN network, and more.

Optical Distribution Frame

Fiber Terminal Box

FHD Fiber Enclosue

Fiber Optic Pigtail - Ideal in craft
Pigtails bridge a critical junction in the fiber-optic network, so products made with reliable components worth much concern.
Zirconia ceramic ferrule guarantees optimum insertion loss and return loss.
This coating protects the fiber from damage but does not contribute to its optical waveguide properties.
Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing
Fiber optic pigtail assemblies are utilised in terminating fiber optic cables via fusion or mechanical splicing.
Mechanical Splicing
Fusion Splicing
Optional Connectors

Various connectors are available, LC/SC/FC/ST, UPC/APC polish, to suit the needs of different applications.

Specifications

Superior 2-24 Fibers Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Optic Pigtail

Pre-terminated indoor/outdoor fiber pigtail assembly is designed to support today's data needs while meeting tomorrow's ever-advancing network requirements. It's ideal for connecting the networks of two buildings through the use of an underground conduit, also installed in entrance facilities.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC/FC/ST
Polish Type
UPC/APC
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Fiber Count
2/4/6/8/12/24
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1
Cable Jacket
LSZH
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Jacket Color
Black
Operating Temperature
-20 to 70°C (-4 to 158℉)
Return Loss
UPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB (LC/SC/ST/FC)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Ideal for Indoor and Outdoor Cabling

Black UV-resistant LSZH outer jacket and tight-buffered construction enable the cable to be used indoors or outdoors in underground dry/damp conduit (if not prone to flooding).

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules reach up to 500 times insertions lifespan.

240-400N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents cable breaking and prolongs the service life.

A Variety of Applications for Different Equipments

Widely used in CATV, FTTH/FTTX, telecommunication networks, premise installations, data processing networks, LAN/WAN network, and more.

Optical Distribution Frame

Fiber Terminal Box

FHD Fiber Enclosue

Fiber Optic Pigtail - Ideal in craft
Pigtails bridge a critical junction in the fiber-optic network, so products made with reliable components worth much concern.
Zirconia ceramic ferrule guarantees optimum insertion loss and return loss.
This coating protects the fiber from damage but does not contribute to its optical waveguide properties.
Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing
Fiber optic pigtail assemblies are utilised in terminating fiber optic cables via fusion or mechanical splicing.
Mechanical Splicing
Fusion Splicing
Optional Connectors

Various connectors are available, LC/SC/FC/ST, UPC/APC polish, to suit the needs of different applications.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

AUD26.40 (Incl. GST)

AUD24.00 (Excl. GST)

Available for back order