Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot, AC 100V~240V
Click to open expanded view

Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot, AC 100V~240V

#17237
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
53 Reviews 23 Questions
Share
Close
A$56.00 (Excl. GST)
A$61.60 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: UM-GASFP
42 In Stock,
·594

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·172

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·28

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·48

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Melbourne, Victoria
FS AU Warehouse located in Melbourne supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Get it by Thu. 23rd Jan.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:00pm AEST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot, AC 100V~240V


The fibre media converter can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, the fibre to Ethernet converter can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment.

FS supplies 10/100Base Ethernet fibre media converters, 1000Base Gigabit fibre media converter, SFP fibre media converter, available in single mode dual fibre, multimode dual fibre and single mode single fibre. We also supply media coverter chassis, like 14 slot media converter chassis and 17 slot media converter chassis, used to manage the various media converters. The power type of this device is AC by default. We also can customise DC type for you, and the lead time will be nearly 7 working days.
Product Details
Converter TypeStand-alone UnmanagedPort Type1× RJ45 to 1× SFP
RJ45 Rate10/100/1000Base-TSFP Rate1000Base-X
MAC address 1KUTP cableCat5e(≤100m)
Frame Buffer Memory512Kb RAMFlow controlFull Duplex/Half Duplex
Dimension (mm)26*70*95External PowerAC 100V~240V
Relative Humidity5%~90%Input Power DC 5V
Operating Temperature0°C~+50°CPower Consumption3W
Storage Temperature-20°C~+85°CWarranty One Year

Product Tree

Ethernet media converters enable connections of copper-based ethernet equipment over a fiber optic link to extend links over greater distances.

8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 2 SFP, 150W

A$233.00

3m Cat5e Ethernet Patch Cable - Snagless, Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM, Grey

A$3.60

Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot, AC 100V~240V

A$56.00

1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$16.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

A$83.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 10m

A$9.20


Product Highlight

Introduction of Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Unmanaged Media Converter
  • Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M
  • Supports VLAN and QoS and the max 1536 bytes frame
  • Small power consumption (3W), low heat and good stability
Unmanaged Media Converters  10/100/1000M 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Unmanaged Media Converter

Quality Certification
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    53 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    89%
    4 Stars
    9%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    2%
Reviews with Pictures (10)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.