FS Australia FREE Delivery on Orders over AUD99 (Excl. GST)
Australia / $ AUD
FREE Delivery on Orders over AUD99 (Excl. GST)

Australia

This picture is about PIMC-2F2T.
This picture is about PIMC-2F2T.
This picture is about PIMC-2F2T.
This picture is about PIMC-2F2T.
This picture is about PIMC-2F2T.
This picture is about PIMC-2F2T.
This picture is about PIMC-2F2T.
This picture is about PIMC-2F2T.
This picture is about PIMC-2F2T.
This picture is about PIMC-2F2T.
This picture is about PIMC-2F2T.
This picture is about PIMC-2F2T.
This picture is about PIMC-2F2T.
This picture is about PIMC-2F2T.
This picture is about PIMC-2F2T.
This picture is about PIMC-2F2T.

Industrial 2x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 2x 100/1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit PoE++ Ethernet Media Converter

#170202
#170202

SM & MM -40 to 75°C Auto-MDI/MDIX Plug-and-play

AUD504.90 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: PIMC-2F2T
FS P/N: PIMC-2F2T
172 Sold
3 Reviews
9 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by Thursday, 3 October 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to Sydney, 1001
Free Shipping via DHL Express Worldwide
Project Inquiry
Online Installation
2-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Industrial 2x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 2x 100/1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit PoE++ Ethernet Media Converter

The Industrial Gigabit PoE++ Ethernet Media Converter combines Ethernet media conversion with 802.3bt power over Ethernet Plus Plus (PoE++) injector function to deliver both ports up to 190watts of power output and high data transmission speed to PDs (power devices) installed in a remote area where sufficient and reliable power input is required. Being able to operate under the temperature ranging from -40°C to 75 °C and with IP30 rugged case, it can be placed in most of the harsh environment.

Specifications
Converter Type
PoE++ Industrial Converter
Port Type
2x 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet RJ45
2x 100/1000Base-X Ethernet SFP
Cable Type (Copper)
Cat3/4/5/5e/6
Cable Type (Fiber)
Multimode 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm
Singlemode 9/125μm
PoE Standard
IEEE 802.3bt
Power Requirements
DC 12~56V
LED Indicator
Power, Alarm, LNK/ACT
ESD Protection
6KV DC
PoE Power Output
Standard (BT) mode: 90W
Legacy (PoH) mode: 95W
PoE Power Supply Type
End-span + Mid-span
Power Pin Assignment
End-span: 1/2 (+), 3/6 (-)
Mid-span: 4/5 (+), 7/8 (-)
PoE Power Budget
190 watts
Flow Control
Back pressure for half duplex mode
IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex mode
Maximum Frame Size
9000
Enclosure
IP30 type metal case
Installation
DIN-rail or wall-mounting
Operating Temperature
-40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Dimensions (HxWxD)
5.31''x2.17''x3.35''(135x55x85mm)
Weight
665g
Note: Power supply or power adapter which is compatible with this converter is not included in the box.
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Gigabit Auto-Negotiation Fiber to Ethernet Converter

2x 100/1000Base-X ports and 2x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports extend communication distance with high performance of data transmission.

IP30 Aluminum Metal Housing Suitable for Industrial Environments
The industrial converter is equipped with rugged IP30 metal enclosure to ensure industrial operation in harsh environments and easily mount on a DIN rail or inside distribution boxes.
IP30 Enclosure
-40–75° C Temperature
6KV ESD Protection
Smart PoE++ 802.3at/af/bt Support

Compliant with IEEE 802.3af/at/bt PoE standards, it provides up to 95 W of PoE output power. Through the Legacy function in the DIP switch design, it is also backward compatible with 802.3af/at PoE standards, allowing users to flexibly deploy standard and high powered devices simultaneously with no need of software configuration.

Simple & Quick Operation
The hot-swappable design makes these converters easy to install and troubleshoot for newbies, which allows simple communication with other devices.
Hot-swappable
Installation requires no manual configuration, simple operation
Auto-MDI/MDIX
Automatically detects cable connection type and configures the connection appropriately
Monitor Network Activity Easily
Diagnostic via LEDs for quick installation
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (9)Unanswered Questions (2)Application (1)In Wall Install (1)POE/POE+ (1)Ports (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
3
0
0
0
0

C***a

Germany

18 October 2023
5.0
Thank you for the prompt shipping information. We appreciate quality and selection we find with FS.com.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

C***l

Australia

19 August 2023
5.0
Many thanks for your speedy response. This is quite cheap and quick; I expected it to be much more expensive!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

K***s

Australia

25 May 2023
5.0
I do appreciate the quick responses from you and your team. Excellent customer service!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed