FS Australia FREE Delivery on Orders over AUD99 (Excl. GST)
Australia / $ AUD
FREE Delivery on Orders over AUD99 (Excl. GST)

Australia

This picture is about UMC-1F1T-PD.
02:34
This picture is about UMC-1F1T-PD.
This picture is about UMC-1F1T-PD.
This picture is about UMC-1F1T-PD.
This picture is about UMC-1F1T-PD.
This picture is about UMC-1F1T-PD.
This picture is about UMC-1F1T-PD.
This picture is about UMC-1F1T-PD.
This picture is about UMC-1F1T-PD.
This picture is about UMC-1F1T-PD.
This picture is about UMC-1F1T-PD.
This picture is about UMC-1F1T-PD.
This picture is about UMC-1F1T-PD.
This picture is about UMC-1F1T-PD.

1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 100/1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ PD Media Converter

Hot #170199
Hot #170199

SM & MM LFP ≤120KM 0 to 50°C Plug-and-play

AUD91.30 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: UMC-1F1T-PD
FS P/N: UMC-1F1T-PD
753 Sold
4 Reviews
5 Questions
21 in AU Warehouse, Get it by Thursday, 25 July 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to Sydney, 1001
Free Shipping via StarTrack on orders over AUD99.00
Project Inquiry
Online Installation
2-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

1x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 to 1x 100/1000BASE-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ PD Media Converter

UMC-1F1T-PD is an unmanaged PD (Power Device) Media Converter, converting 10/100/1000BASE-T copper Ethernet to 100/1000BASE-X Fiber SFP media and vice versa. This PoE+ PD Media Converter is equipped with a convenient and cost-effective 802.3af/at/bt PoE power injection solution, which means it can be conveniently powered via various IEEE 802.3at/bt PoE PSE equipment, no power adapter is required.

The UMC-1F1T-PD provides auto MDI/MDI-X on its TP port and the DIP switch to configure the Link Fault Passthrough function (LFP). The LFP function includes the Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF)/Link Loss Return (LLR). It can be used as a standalone unit when powered by PoE PSE equipment or used as a slide-in module to 15 slot media converter chassis MC-15SP.

Specifications
Converter Type
PoE+ PD Media Converter
Port Type
1x 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet RJ45
1x 100/1000Base-T Ethernet SFP
Cable Type (Copper)
Cat3/4/5
Cable Type (Fiber)
Multimode 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm
Singlemode 9/125μm
PoE Standard
IEEE 802.3af/at
Power Requirements
IEEE 802.3af/at/bt PoE 48V-54V DC
In-line Power
LED Indicator
Power, TP Link/Act
DIP Switch
LFP Function (Disable/Enable) Setting
Jumbo Frame
9000
Power Consumption
DC 48V PoE In: 3.1 watts/10.5BTU
DC 54V PoE In: 3.2 watts/10.9BTU
Operating Temperature
0 to 50°C (32 to 122°F)
Storage Temperature
-10 to 70°C (14 to 158°F)
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.02''x2.76''x3.70'' (26x70x94mm)
Weight
186g
Humidity
5-95%, Relative Humidity, Non-condensing
Installation
Standalone or Installed in MC-15SP Chassis
Note: Power supply or power adapter which is compatible with this converter is not included in the box.
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Features
Gigabit Auto-Negotiation Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter

1x 100/1000Base-X SFP port and 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 port extend communication distance with high performance of data transmission.

Convert and Extend Signals Within Your Ethernet Network
The Converter extends links over greater distances with fiber optic cable, making it perfect for IT professionals and secure setups in government, business, or educational applications.
Extend Your Network
Beyond the 100M copper cable limit, up to 120KM
PoE+ Powered Device
No power adapter required, powered by IEEE 802.3at/bt PoE PSE equipment
Speed Conversion
Allow you to convert link speeds from 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X
Simple & Quick Operation
The hot-swappable design makes these converters easy to install and troubleshoot for newbies, which allows simple communication with other devices.
Hot-swappable
Installation requires no manual configuration, simple operation
Auto-MDI/MDIX
Automatically detects cable connection type and configures the connection appropriately
Monitor Network Activity Easily
Diagnostic via LEDs for quick installation
LFP Alarm Link Failure Within a Short Period of Time

With the LFP (link fault pass through) function, system administrators are able to notice the link failure within a short period of time, minimizing the loss caused by this problem.

High Density 15-Slot System

The Converters can be used as standalone units when powered by PoE PSE equipments or used in 15 Slots Chassis (MC-15SP). This Chassis can offer power for these Converters.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (5)In Wall Install (1)Installation (1)LFP Function (1)Matching Product (1)Power (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
    5.0
    5 stars
    4 stars
    3 stars
    2 stars
    1 star
    4
    0
    0
    0
    0

    J***l

    Netherlands

    20 March 2024
    5.0
    Here's how I got it connected. Great!
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    C***r

    Singapore

    20 January 2024
    5.0
    Installation was plug and play. Connection seems reliable. It's been running for 2 weeks with no disconnections.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    P***a

    United States

    8 November 2023
    5.0
    The package was delivered on time. With a prior company, I used FS.com and was quite pleased with the product and customer support. I'm hoping to persuade my current employer to start purchasing stuff from FS.com because our current suppliers are too expensive and too delayed.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 1
    Comment 0
    See all reviews
    Resources
    Recently Viewed