Australia
Contact Us
Juniper Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Industrial Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Industrial Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Industrial Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Industrial Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Industrial Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Industrial Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Industrial Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Industrial Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Industrial Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Industrial Optical Transceiver Module

Juniper Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Industrial Optical Transceiver Module

#162067
#162067
A$622.60 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: QSFP-LR4-40G-I
A$566.00 (Excl. GST)
FS P/N: QSFP-LR4-40G-I
0 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By 5th Jan.
Check more stock
Deliver to Sydney, 1001
Free Shipping via StarTrack

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 2.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba
Compliant to SFF-8436 and QSFP MSA
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Juniper Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Industrial Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

The QSFP+ module is designed for use in 40GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8436 QSFP+ MSA and RoHS standards. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

Specifications
Part Number
QSFP-LR4-40G-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP+
Max Data Rate
41.25Gbps (4x 10.3125Gbps)
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transimitter Type
DFB CWDM
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-7~2.3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-13.7dBm
Powerbudget
6.7dB
Receiver Overload
2.3dBm
Power Consumption
≤2.5W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Host FEC
Supported
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
1E-12
Protocols
QSFP+ MSA, SFF-8436, IEEE 802.3ba
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

40G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 40G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

A$622.60 (Incl. GST)

A$566.00 (Excl. GST)

Available for back order
Chat with us