Australia
Contact Us
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

#15440
#15440
A$33.00 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
A$30.00 (Excl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
18 Sold
1.2K Review
0 Question
7058 In AU Warehouse, Get It By 10th Feb. 2023
110332 In Global Warehouse, Get It By 17th Feb. 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to Sydney, 1001
Free Shipping via StarTrack on orders over A$99.00
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
FC-PI-4 Compliance for 8.5/4.25/2.125 Gbit/sec Operation
Provide In-order and Lossless Delivery of Raw Block Data
Used for Fibre Channel Storage Network in Data Centers
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Juniper Networks Compatible
QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
8.5Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
150m @ 8.5Gbps
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-6~-1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

B

B***n

United States

Mon. Jan. 2023
5.0
It works as planned. FS is a very reliable company and very fast shipping. I will recommend, and buy from them again
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

A$33.00 (Incl. GST)

A$30.00 (Excl. GST)

7058 In AU Warehouse
110332 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us