Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

JD093B HPE H3C Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module for HPE FlexNetwork and FlexFabric Switch Series
Close
Click to open expanded view

JD093B HPE H3C Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module for HPE FlexNetwork and FlexFabric Switch Series

#48826

A$34.10 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: SFP-10GLRM-31

  • 164 Sold
  • 421 Reviews
  • 0 Question
104 In Stock, 
·7014

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·1448

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Get it by Thu. 6th May.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
JD093B HPE H3C Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 220m/300m, LC, DOM)
HPE H3C Compatible JD093B Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance

Minimum cabling distance for LRM modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

220m @ OM3 MMF, 300m over SMF
Connector LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Media MMF/SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -6.5~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -8.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range -5 to 70°C (23 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Product Highlights
Test Bed
HP 5900 Series Switch (Switch/Module : JG510A)

See more

Platform Support
JD093B HPE H3C is supported on a wide range of HPE H3C equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch HPE H3C 5900 HPE H3C 5920 HPE H3C 5820 FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch HPE H3C 12900 HPE H3C 5800 HPE H3C 5500 EI HPE H3C 7900 FS S5800-48F4S Switch
HPE H3C 5930HPE H3C 5700HPE H3C 7500HPE H3C 12500HPE H3C 11900HPE H3C MSR4000HPE H3C 10500FS S5850-48S6Q SwitchHPE H3C 5830

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
421 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.