Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Partners
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +61 3 9693 3488

    Learn more
  • Partners
    FS provides tailored, cost-effective network solutions for your business. Our products and service is trusted by some of the world's most influential corporations.
    Meet Our Partners
Cart

Cart Loading

D-Link DEM-314GT Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

D-Link DEM-314GT Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#15239
256 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

A$18.70 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP1G-LH-31
178 In Stock,
·720

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·257

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·110

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Get it by Thu. 27th Aug.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

D-Link DEM-314GT Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 50km, LC, DOM)

D-Link Compatible DEM-314GT Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5 ~ 0dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Extended Temperature Range -20 to 85°C (-4 to 185°F) Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Platform Support

D-Link DEM-314GT is supported on a wide range of D-Link equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch DGS-1510-28 Switch DGS-1210-16 Web Smart 16-Port Switch DGS-1510-20 Switch
DGS-1210-10P Web Smart 10-Port SwitchDGS-1210-24 Web Smart 24-Port Switch DWS-3227 Switch/Module DWS-3227 DGS-1210-48 Web Smart 48-Port Switch

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8

256 reviews

5 Stars
86%
4 Stars
10%
3 Stars
4%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
Reviews with Pictures (6)
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.