Australia
Contact Us
Intel TXN17431 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN17431 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN17431 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN17431 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN17431 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN17431 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN17431 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN17431 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN17431 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN17431 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN17431 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN17431 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN17431 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN17431 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN17431 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN17431 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module

Intel TXN17431 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module

#15076
#15076
A$167.20 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: XPK-10GSR-85
A$152.00 (Excl. GST)
FS P/N: XPK-10GSR-85
26 Sold
11 Reviews
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By 1st Mar. 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to Sydney, 1001
Free Shipping via StarTrack
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Intel TXN17431 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC, DOM)

Specifications
Intel Compatible
TXN17431
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XENPAK
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m
Connector
SC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-7.3~-1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -10dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
K

K***n

Spain

Thu. Feb. 2018
5.0
We received our order quickly even to the Canary Islands, we have often problems with receiving packages here. But not from FS.COM they delivered swiftly.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

A$167.20 (Incl. GST)

A$152.00 (Excl. GST)

Available for back order
Chat with us