Customized 400G QSFP-DD to 4x100G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable
Customized 400G QSFP-DD to 4x100G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable
Customized 400G QSFP-DD to 4x100G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable
Customized 400G QSFP-DD to 4x100G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable

Customized 400G QSFP-DD to 4x100G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable

#150624
#150624
A$2,359.50 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: QDD-4Q56AOxx
FS P/N: QDD-4Q56AOxx
9 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
7m (23ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
m
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
7m (23ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
m
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Available for back order, Get It By 12th Oct.
Deliver to Sydney, 1001
Free Shipping via StarTrack

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 10W (400G End), 3W (100G End)
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Minimum Bend Radius 30mm for Flexible Routing
Supports 400G to 4x 100G Ethernet Interoperability
Simplifies the Patching and Offers a Cost-effective Way for Short Links
See more
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

400G QSFP-DD to 4x100G QSFP56 AOC Cable(Customized length, QSFP-DD to 4x QSFP56)

Description
Part Number
QDD-4Q56AOxx
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP-DD to QSFP56
Max Data Rate
400Gbps
Cable Length
Customized
Cable Type
OM3
Wavelength
850nm
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Power Consumption
400G <10W
100G <3W
Jacket Material
LSZH
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

A$2,359.50 (Incl. GST)

Availability

FS Online Chat