Australia
Need Help?
25m (82ft) Cisco Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 4x100G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable
25m (82ft) Cisco Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 4x100G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable
25m (82ft) Cisco Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 4x100G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable
25m (82ft) Cisco Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 4x100G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable
25m (82ft) Cisco Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 4x100G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable
25m (82ft) Cisco Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 4x100G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable
25m (82ft) Cisco Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 4x100G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable
25m (82ft) Cisco Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 4x100G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable
25m (82ft) Cisco Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 4x100G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable
25m (82ft) Cisco Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 4x100G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable

25m (82ft) Cisco Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 4x100G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable

#150612
#150612
A$2,467.30 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: QDD-4Q56AO25
FS P/N: QDD-4Q56AO25
6 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Availability, ships from AU Warehouse
Deliver to Sydney, 1001
Free Shipping via StarTrack
Get It By Thu. 25th Aug.

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 10W (400G End), 3W (100G End)
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Minimum Bend Radius 30mm for Flexible Routing
Supports 400G to 4x 100G Ethernet Interoperability
Simplifies the Patching and Offers a Cost-effective Way for Short Links
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco Compatible 400G QSFP-DD AOC (25-meter,QSFP-DD to 4x QSFP56)

The 400G QSFP-DD to 4 QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cables are designed for use in 400 Gigabit Ethernet links over OM3 multimode fibers, each operating at data rates of up to 53.125Gbps per channel by PAM4 modulation. This breakout cable is compliant with IEEE 802.3cd, OIF-CEI, QSFP-DD MSA, QSFP-DD-CMIS, IEEE 802.3bs Annex120E SFF-8024, SFF-8679, SFF-8665 standards.

Description
Part Number
QDD-4Q56AO25
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP-DD to QSFP56
Max Data Rate
400Gbps
Cable Length
25m (82ft)
Cable Type
OM3
Wavelength
850nm
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Transmitter Type
VSCEL
Receiver Type
PIN
Power Consumption
400G <10W
100G<3W
Jacket Material
LSZH
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Modulation Format
4x 100G-PAM4
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3cd, OIF-CEI-04.0, QSFP-DD MSA, QSFP-DD-CMIS-Rev4.0, SFF-8024, IEEE 802.3bs Annex120E
Host FEC
Pre-FEC BER 2.4E-4
Application
400G Ethernet
Warranty
5 Years
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

400G to 4*100G
Description
Network Connectivity

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

A$2,467.30 (Incl. GST)

Availability

FS Online Chat