Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LH40 Compatible 1000BASE-LH40 SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LH40 Compatible 1000BASE-LH40 SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#15006
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
252 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
A$20.00 (Excl. GST)
A$22.00 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP1G-LH-31
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Close
Available,
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·156

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack Premium on orders over A$99
Ship on Mon. 25th Nov.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LH40 Compatible 1000BASE-LH40 SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Alcatel-Lucent Compatible SFP-GIG-LH40 Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 40km*
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF** DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5 ~ 0dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Please Note:
* A 5 dB optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link for back-to-back connectivity.
** ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Platform Support

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LH40 is supported on a wide range of Alcatel-Lucent equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch OmniSwitch 6900 Series - OS-XNI-U4 Expansion Module OmniSwitch 9000 Series - OS9-GNI-C20L OmniSwitch 6250 Series - OS6250 OmniSwitch 6900 Series - OS6900-X40 OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-P48 OmniSwitch 6800 Series - OS6800-U24 OmniSwitch 9000 Series - OS9-GNI-U24 OmniSwitch 6450 OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-48X OmniStack 6200 Series - OS6200 OmniSwitch 6400 Series - OS6400 OmniSwitch 6800 Series - OS6800 Combo Ports OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-24
OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-P24XOmniSwitch 6900 Series - OS-HNI-U6 Expansion ModuleOmniSwitch 6900 Series - OS6900-X20OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850 Combo PortsOmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-48OmniSwitch 9000E Series - OS9-GNI-U24EOmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850-U24XOmniSwitch 6900 Series - OS6900-T20OmniSwitch 6900 Series - OS-XNI-U12 Expansion ModuleOmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-P24OmniSwitch 6900 Series - OS6900-T40OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-P48XOmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-24X

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    252 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    86%
    4 Stars
    10%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (6)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.