Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Partners
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +61 3 9693 3488

    Learn more
  • Partners
    FS provides tailored, cost-effective network solutions for your business. Our products and service is trusted by some of the world's most influential corporations.
    Meet Our Partners
Cart

Cart Loading

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LH40 Compatible 1000BASE-LH40 SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LH40 Compatible 1000BASE-LH40 SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#15006
256 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

A$22.00 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP1G-LH-31
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 15dB fibre optic testing cable to avoid damage to the  transceivers.
180 In Stock,
·322

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·257

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·110

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Get it by Tue. 25th Aug.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LH40 Compatible 1000BASE-LH40 SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Alcatel-Lucent Compatible SFP-GIG-LH40 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 40km*
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Media SMF** DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5 ~ 0dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Please Note:
* A 5 dB optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link for back-to-back connectivity.
** ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Platform Support

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LH40 is supported on a wide range of Alcatel-Lucent equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch OmniSwitch 6450 OmniSwitch 6900 Series - OS6900-X20 OmniSwitch 6900 Series - OS6900-T40 OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-P48 OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-24 OmniSwitch 6900 Series - OS6900-T20 OmniSwitch 9000 Series - OS9-GNI-C20L OmniStack 6200 Series - OS6200 OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-48 OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-24X OmniSwitch 9000 Series - OS9-GNI-U24 OmniSwitch 6900 Series - OS-HNI-U6 Expansion Module OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-P24
OmniSwitch 6900 Series - OS6900-X40OmniSwitch 6800 Series - OS6800 Combo PortsOmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850-U24XOmniSwitch 6900 Series - OS-XNI-U4 Expansion ModuleOmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-48XOmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850 Combo PortsOmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-P48XOmniSwitch 6800 Series - OS6800-U24OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-P24XOmniSwitch 6900 Series - OS-XNI-U12 Expansion ModuleOmniSwitch 6250 Series - OS6250OmniSwitch 6400 Series - OS6400OmniSwitch 9000E Series - OS9-GNI-U24E

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews
4.8

256 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
86%
4 Stars
10%
3 Stars
4%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
Reviews with Pictures (6)
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.