Australia
Need Help?
Customized 100GBASE-ELR4 QSFP28 1310nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ELR4 QSFP28 1310nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ELR4 QSFP28 1310nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ELR4 QSFP28 1310nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ELR4 QSFP28 1310nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ELR4 QSFP28 1310nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ELR4 QSFP28 1310nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ELR4 QSFP28 1310nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 100GBASE-ELR4 QSFP28 1310nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#131275
#131275
A$1,235.30 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: QSFP28-ELR4-100G
FS P/N: QSFP28-ELR4-100G
44 Sold
0 Review
1 Question
Availability, ships from AU Warehouse
Deliver to Sydney, 1001
Free Shipping via StarTrack
Get It By Fri. 12th Aug.

Item Spotlights

BOX Packaging, EML+PIN, Built-in Dual CDR
Power Budget up to 10.2 dB
For 100GBASE Ethernet and Data Center
Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA Compliant
Class 1 Laser Safety
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

QSFP28 100GBASE-ELR4 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

100G QSFP28 ELR4 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 G Ethernet links on up to 20km of single-mode fiber. They are compliant with the IEEE 802.3-2018 CAUI-4, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8661 Revision 1.9, and SFF-8636 Revision 2.10a. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. RoHS-6 compliant per Directive 2011/65/EC. With these features, this easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 100G telecom connections, data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, campus networks, etc.

Description
Part Number
QSFP28-ELR4-100G
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Duplex LC
Cable Type
SMF
Transmitter Type
4 x LAN WDM EML
Receiver Type
PIN
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power
-4.3~4.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.5dBm
Powerbudget
10.2dB
Receiver Overload
4.5dBm
Power Consumption
≤3.5W
Extinction Ratio
4dB
Modulation Format
NRZ
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Packaging Technology
BOX Packaging
Host FEC
None
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
<1E-12
MTBF
5,124,000 Hours @40℃, 60%CL
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8661, SFF-8636
Application
100G Ethernet, Data Center, 5G Wireless Network

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

100G Interconnect
100G Interconnect
100G to 100G

Product Highlights

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (1)Specification (1)
Q:

by B***n on 06/07/2021

A:

by R***n on 06/07/2021

Helpful0 Comment0

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

A$1,235.30 (Incl. GST)

Availability

FS Online Chat